2013年12月18日星期三

Free download Microsoft certification MB6-827 exam questions and answers

Microsoft MB6-827 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification MB6-827 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

To help you prepare for MB6-827 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-827 practice including MB6-827 exam questions and answers, MB6-827 test, MB6-827 books, MB6-827 study guide.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Microsoft certification MB6-827 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Microsoft certification MB6-827 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: MB6-827
Exam Name: Microsoft (AX 2009 Payroll)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

If you want to choose passing Microsoft certification MB6-827 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Microsoft certification MB6-827 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Microsoft certification MB6-827 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

MB6-827 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-827_exam.html

NO.1 If an organization has employees who work in different tax jurisdictions, which of these features must
the payroll implementer set up to accommodate this? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Position filter.
B. Position type.
C. Position assignment type.
D. Locations mandatory on positions flag on the Parameters table.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 test questions   MB6-827

NO.2 An employee is transferring from one position to another position on October 1.
As a payroll administrator, how can you make this change? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use Date Effective Records to create a new version of the existing position, using October 1 as the
Valid From date.
B. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of September 30.
C. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of October 1.
D. Assign a new position to the employee effective October 1 and delete the old position.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   MB6-827 test questions   MB6-827 test

NO.3 Which of the following statements about employee positions are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. An employee must have a position in order to be paid.
B. A position can inherit characteristics of a job.
C. Salary information on a job always overrides salary information on a position.
D. There can be an unlimited number of positions associated to an occupation.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft exam   MB6-827 exam dumps   MB6-827 exam dumps   MB6-827

NO.4 The company is in a jurisdiction where tax reporting is based on pay statement date. It has a weekly
payroll with the pay periods starting on Monday and ending on Sunday. Pay is issued to employees the
following Wednesday. In 2009 the first pay period of the pay year starts on Monday December 29 2008
and ends on Sunday January 4 2009. Which of the following statements is true?
A. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period that ends in 2009.
B. This is the first pay period of the year because the majority of the days in the pay period are in 2009.
C. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period with a statement date in 2009.
D. The pay period accumulators can be used for calendar year reporting.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827 answers real questions

NO.5 A new employee has been added to the company, and Payroll data is being added for that employee.
Which of the following statements are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. If a position already exists, you can transfer it to an employee. You can assign more than one position
to an employee. New effective dated records are
automatically made for each position that is assigned to an employee.
B. You can use Organization splits to over-ride the organization selection made in the Position form.
Organization splits provide dimension values for the
earnings and benefit costs posted to the General Ledger, thus dividing the expenses for this position
among one or more organizations.
C. To set up entitlements for the employee, you must always establish a starting balance for a new
entitlement. You can also choose the option of using an
entitlement rule group.
D. You can set Calculation variables for the employee, which are used in earnings and benefit/deduction
calculations, and affect payment parameters such as
tax exemption amounts.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft answers real questions   MB6-827   MB6-827 exam

NO.6 Which of the following statements about pay cycles and pay groups are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one pay cycle must be created.
B. A pay cycle accommodates employees with different pay dates.
C. Multiple pay groups are used to pay employees in different currencies.
D. An employee can be in multiple pay groups.
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.7 An employee has one hourly position and one salaried position. In such a case, which one of the
following statements is true?
A. Both positions must have time records created in order to be paid.
B. The salaried position pay can be based on time records.The salaried position? pay can be based on
time records.
C. If the hours and salary fields on both positions are blank, the hours and salary information from the
employee record are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
D. If the hours and salary fields on the salaried position is blank, the hours and salary information from the
hourly position are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-827 test questions   MB6-827 original questions   MB6-827

NO.8 Which of the following statements is true about organizations that use structured pay increase systems
with salary grids and/or compa ratios? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a compa ratio, you
must select a salary code and enter a compa ratio.
B. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a salary grid, you
must select a salary code that corresponds to a salary
grid, and then select a salary step.
C. Both salary codes and salary steps can be specified at the occupation level.
D. All employees require wage information on their position in order to be paid.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   MB6-827 dumps   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.9 To minimize data entry, in which of the following circumstances should an employee be assigned to
more than one position? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. The employee regularly works in two locations for different wage rates.
B. The employee works in two departments and you want to track the actual labor cost in two different
dimensions.
C. The employee salary is split on a percentage basis between departments.The employee? salary is split
on a percentage basis between departments.
D. The employee has different entitlements based on occupation.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft certification   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.10 Earnings can be created by which of these functions.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Entitlements generation
B. Journals, Earnings
C. Entitlement updates
D. Time/earning adjustments
Answer: B,D

Microsoft demo   MB6-827 pdf   MB6-827   MB6-827 study guide   MB6-827   MB6-827 answers real questions

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true about occupations? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one occupation must be created.
B. Every job must include an occupation.
C. One occupation can be used for many jobs and positions.
D. The occupation selected in the Job form can be used as the default for a position assigned to an
employee.
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.12 You would set up derived dates to automate which one of the following?
A. Create all of the fiscal reporting periods in a year.
B. Create employee event dates based on an existing date on their employee record.
C. Create start dates for benefit/deductions.
D. Create eligibilities for entitlements.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827 questions   MB6-827 original questions

NO.13 In which of these modules can Employees and positions be created? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Admin
B. Basic
C. Human Resources
D. Payroll
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft pdf   MB6-827 exam   MB6-827   MB6-827 test answers

NO.14 Which statement is true about union affiliations?
A. The annual and pay period hours associated to a union can be used to derive earning amounts for
salaried employees.
B. They can be used to look up wage rates.
C. They can be used to look up union dues rates.
D. At least one union certification must exist for each union affiliation.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   MB6-827 pdf   MB6-827   MB6-827 original questions   MB6-827

NO.15 When setting up a pay group, which of the following attributes must the Payroll implementer identify?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The pay cycle for the pay group.
B. Hourly or salaried payroll.
C. Check format to be used.
D. Payment type.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   MB6-827 demo   MB6-827 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-827_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论