ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam training materials to pass the exam.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s IBM LOT-926 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification LOT-926 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification LOT-926 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Exam Code: LOT-926
Exam Name: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend IBM certification LOT-926 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
ITCertKing's IBM certification LOT-926 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
LOT-926 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-926_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
IBM LOT-926 exam simulations LOT-926 pdf LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.2 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B
IBM certification LOT-926 LOT-926 LOT-926 study guide
NO.3 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.4 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A
IBM LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.5 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C
IBM exam LOT-926 practice test LOT-926 LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.6 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D
IBM LOT-926 LOT-926 LOT-926 LOT-926 test answers
NO.7 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps LOT-926 LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.8 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B
IBM LOT-926 LOT-926 practice test LOT-926
NO.9 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C
IBM LOT-926 LOT-926 questions
NO.10 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B
IBM LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.11 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A
IBM LOT-926 LOT-926 exam dumps LOT-926 pdf LOT-926 practice test
NO.12 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B
IBM original questions LOT-926 LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.13 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-926 certification training LOT-926 pdf LOT-926 test answers
NO.14 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps LOT-926 practice test LOT-926 LOT-926
NO.15 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A
IBM LOT-926 demo LOT-926 LOT-926 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-926_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论