If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of McAfee MA0-101 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass McAfee MA0-101 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
About the materials that relate to McAfee MA0-101 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.
Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing McAfee MA0-101 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related McAfee MA0-101 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html
NO.1 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 demo
NO.2 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A
McAfee test MA0-101 MA0-101 pdf
NO.3 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B
McAfee test MA0-101 exam prep MA0-101 MA0-101 demo MA0-101
NO.4 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C
McAfee questions MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101
NO.5 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A
McAfee exam MA0-101 questions MA0-101
NO.6 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D
McAfee practice test MA0-101 MA0-101 demo MA0-101 MA0-101 test
NO.7 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A
McAfee certification training MA0-101 MA0-101 study guide MA0-101 practice test MA0-101 study guide
NO.8 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C
McAfee original questions MA0-101 MA0-101 certification MA0-101
NO.9 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C
McAfee braindump MA0-101 exam simulations MA0-101 original questions
NO.10 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A
McAfee MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 pdf MA0-101
NO.11 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E
McAfee questions MA0-101 test MA0-101 study guide MA0-101 practice test
NO.12 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B
McAfee practice test MA0-101 MA0-101
NO.13 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C
McAfee MA0-101 certification MA0-101 questions MA0-101
NO.14 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 test
NO.15 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C
McAfee test answers MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论