ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-683 exam as an attempt.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Microsoft 070-683 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Microsoft 070-683 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Microsoft certification 070-683 exam materials and timely update Microsoft 070-683 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Microsoft certification 070-683 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 070-683 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-683 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-683 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 070-683 exam certification preparation.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Microsoft 070-683 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Exam Code: 070-683
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows 7, Preinstalling for OEMs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-683 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-683 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
070-683 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-683_exam.html
NO.1 You have a Windows 7 image. You mount the image, add additional files to the image, and then
successfully unmount the image. You notice that the additional files are not in the image. You need to
ensure that the additional files are saved in the image. What should you do?
A.Run imagex.exe and specify the /mount parameter.
B.Run imagex.exe and specify the /commit parameter.
C.Run dism.exe and specify the /scratchdir parameter.
D.Run dism.exe and specify the /cleanup-wim parameter.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-683 070-683 questions 070-683
NO.2 You attempt to capture an image to a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server as shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to capture the image to the WDS server. What should you do?
A.Start the reference computer from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE), and then run
sysprep.exe /audit. Restart the computer by using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
B.Start the reference computer from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE), and then run
sysprep.exe /generalize. Restart the computer by using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
C.Start Windows 7 on the reference computer, and then run sysprep.exe /audit. Restart the computer by
using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
D.Start Windows 7 on the reference computer, and then run sysprep.exe /generalize. Restart the
computer by using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-683 pdf 070-683 study guide 070-683 answers real questions
NO.3 You are preparing a Windows 7 image. You install several out-of-box drivers. You plan to generalize the
image, and then deploy the image to computers that have the exact same hardware as the reference
computer. You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, that hardware devices are not
re-detected during the specialize configuration pass. What should you do before you generalize the
computer?
A.Set the DriverPaths value in the Oobe.xml file.
B.Set the DriverPaths value in the Unattend.xml file.
C.Set the PersistAllDeviceInstalls value in the Oobe.xml file.
D.Set the PersistAllDeviceInstalls value in the Unattend.xml file.
Answer: D
Microsoft test 070-683 exam prep 070-683 braindump 070-683 070-683
NO.4 You deploy a generalized image of Windows 7 to a computer. You start the computer in audit mode.
You need to ensure that Windows Welcome runs when you restart the computer. What should you do?
A.Start the computer, and then press F12.
B.Start the computer, and then press CTRL+SHIFT+F3.
C.Run Sysprep.exe and specify the /oobe parameter.
D.Run Dism.exe and specify the /cleanup-image parameter.
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide 070-683 certification 070-683 test answers 070-683 certification training 070-683
NO.5 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You start a capture of the computer to an image and get the
following error message. The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process.
You need to create an image of the computer. What should you do before you capture the image?
A.Disable the paging file.
B.Stop the Windows Search service.
C.Start the command prompt by using elevated privileges.
D.Start the Computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 070-683 dumps 070-683 test 070-683 070-683
NO.6 You have a Windows Image (WIM) file named Image.wim that contains a Windows 7 image. The
default compression settings were used when creating the WIM file. You create a new image. You need to
ensure that both images are stored by using maximum compression. What should you do?
A.Append the new image to Image.wim.
B.Export the existing image, and then append the new image to Image.wim.
C.Run Compact.exe and specify the /c parameter. Run Dism.exe and specify the /remount-WIM
parameter.
D.Run Imagex.exe and specify the /mountrw parameter. Run Dism.exe and specify the /cleanup-WIM
parameter.
Answer: B
Microsoft test 070-683 demo 070-683 070-683 dumps
NO.7 You deploy a generalized image on a computer. You need to start Windows 7 on the computer. Your
solution must prevent Windows Welcome from completing. What should you do?
A.Start the computer, and then press SHIFT+F10.
B.Start the computer, and then press CTRL+SHIFT+F3.
C.Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media, and then select Repair computer.
D.Start the computer from Windows PE, and then run Dism.exe and specify the /add-package parameter.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-683 test answers 070-683
NO.8 You mount a Windows 7 image. You need to add a text file to the image. Which tool should you use?
A.Dism.exe
B.ImageX.exe
C.Windows Explorer
D.Windows System Image Manager
Answer: C
Microsoft test questions 070-683 exam prep 070-683 test questions 070-683
NO.9 You have Windows Image (WIM) file that contains an image of Windows 7. You plan to deploy the
image to computers that have a third-party hardware component. The device driver for the hardware
component can only be installed by using an executable provided by the hardware vendor. You need to
ensure that the device driver is installed when you deploy the image. What should you do first?
A.On a reference computer, run Drvload.exe.
B.On a reference computer, run Imagex.exe and specify the /apply parameter.
C.On a technicians computer, run Imagex.exe and specify the /mount parameter.
D.On a technicians computer, run Dism.exe and specify the /add-driver parameter.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test 070-683 070-683
NO.10 You prepare a Windows 7 image. You need to ensure that the system clock is automatically set to the
Central Time (UTC -6.00) time zone when the image is deployed. Your solution must prevent time zone
customizations during Windows Welcome. What should you do?
A.On the reference computer, modify the Time Zone. Generalize and capture the image.
B.Generalize and capture the image. Create an Oobe.xml file that specifies the time zone.
C.Generalize and capture the image. Create a Winpeshl.ini file that specifies the time zone.
D.On the reference computer, run Dism.exe and specify the /set-timezone parameter. Generalize and
capture the image.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test 070-683 pdf 070-683 070-683 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-321 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-683_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论