HP HP2-E31 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP2-E31 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E31 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam disposably.
HP HP2-E31 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-E31 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-E31 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
You can now get HP HP2-E31 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP2-E31 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP2-E31 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP2-E31 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP2-E31 certification exam.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-E31 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-E31 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-E31 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
NO.1 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 test questions HP2-E31 exam simulations
NO.2 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D
HP exam HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.3 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 pdf
NO.4 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D
HP pdf HP2-E31 dumps HP2-E31 test answers HP2-E31 answers real questions
NO.5 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-E31 certification training HP2-E31 braindump HP2-E31 certification
NO.6 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-E31 HP2-E31 practice test HP2-E31 demo
NO.7 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.8 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C
HP questions HP2-E31 original questions HP2-E31
NO.9 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 study guide
NO.10 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 original questions HP2-E31 original questions HP2-E31 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论