As long as you need the exam, we can update the PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about PRINCE2 PRINCE2 and they can 100% ensure you pass PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
If you want to choose passing PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: PRINCE2
Exam Name: PRINCE2 (PRINCE2 Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's PRINCE2 training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
PRINCE2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PRINCE2_exam.html
NO.1 If, after a Quality Review Follow-up Action, an error is still not resolved, what action should be taken?
A. An Exception Report is made
B. A Project Issue is raised
C. An Exception Memo is raised
D. The review is reconvened
Answer: B
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 study guide PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam
NO.2 Which document lists the major products of a plan with their key delivery dates?
A. Product Outline
B. Product Breakdown Structure
C. Checkpoint Report
D. Product Checklist
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 test answers PRINCE2 practice test PRINCE2 test
NO.3 In "Closing a Project" (CP) the project files are archived. What is the explanation given for this?
A. To provide useful lessons to future projects
B. Never throw anything away.
C. This material may be needed by Programme Management
D. To permit any future audit of the project's actions
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 study guide PRINCE2 pdf PRINCE2 dumps PRINCE2
NO.4 Which of these items does NOT involve the Project Board?
A. Exception Assessment
B. Highlight Reports
C. Project Closure
D. Work Package Authorisation
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 dumps PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 exam simulations PRINCE2
NO.5 Which one of these is NOT a PRINCE2 Component?
A. Plans
B. Controls
C. Work Package
D. Configuration Management
Answer: C
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.6 Which one of these statements describes the true purpose of Acceptance Criteria?
A. A justification for undertaking the project based on estimated costs and anticipated benefits.
B. A measurable definition of what must be done for the final product to be acceptable to the Customer.
C. To provide a full and firm foundation for the initiation of a project.
D. To triger 'Starting up a Project'.
Answer: B
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 dumps PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam prep PRINCE2
NO.7 Which of these is NOT a valid Risk Management action?
A. Prevention
B. Denial
C. Reduction
D. Transference
Answer: B
PRINCE2 test questions PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2
NO.8 Which of these statements is FALSE?
A. The Project Plan is an overview of the total project.
B. For each stage identified in the Project Plan, a Stage Plan is required.
C. An Exception Plan needs the approval of the next higher level of authority.
D. A Team Plan needs approval by the Project Board.
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 test answers PRINCE2 pdf
NO.9 Which part of a product lifespan is not part of a project life cycle in the eyes of PRINCE2?
A. The change-over to operational use of the product
B. Assessment of the value of the product after a period of use
C. The specification of the product
D. Finalisation of the business case
Answer: B
PRINCE2 certification training PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.10 What other product is reviewed at the end of each stage apart from the Business Case and Project
Plan?
A. The Project Mandate
B. The Team Plan
C. The Risk Log
D. The Project Brief
Answer: C
PRINCE2 dumps PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam prep
NO.11 Which product keeps track of Requests For Change.?
A. Request Log
B. Daily Log
C. Quality Log
D. Issue Log
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 study guide PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.12 What name is given to the permissible deviation from a plan allowed without immediate reporting to
the Project Board?
A. Allowance
B. Contingency
C. Concession
D. Tolerance
Answer: D
PRINCE2 practice test PRINCE2 exam prep PRINCE2 pdf
NO.13 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. Customer quality expectations should be discovered in the process
"Starting Up a Project"
B. Acompany'sQMSbecomespartofPRINCE2
C. PRINCE2 may form part of a company's QMS
D. The Stage Plan describes in detail how part of the Project Plan will be carried out
Answer: B
PRINCE2 test answers PRINCE2 PRINCE2 test answers
NO.14 The configuration of the final deliverable of the project is
A. The sum total of its products
B. The interim products
C. Its product description
D. The single end-product
Answer: A
PRINCE2 exam simulations PRINCE2 braindump PRINCE2 certification
NO.15 Fill in the missing phrase from"a project is a management environment that is created for the purpose of
delivering one or more business products according to......"
A. TheCustomer'sNeds
B. An Agreed Contract
C. The Project Plan
D. A specified Business Case
Answer: D
PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 pdf PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.16 Which would require the production of an Exception Report?
A. When a Project Issue is received
B. When a Project Board member raises a complaint
C. When a Request For Change or Off-Specification has been received
D. When the current forecasts for the end of the stage deviate beyond the delegated tolerance bounds
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.17 In a Product Breakdown Structure what category of product is a Highlight Report?
A. Quality
B. Specialist
C. Technical
D. Management
Answer: D
PRINCE2 demo PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.18 What other control is closely linked with configuration management?
A. Risk Management
B. Project Closure
C. Change Control
D. Project Initiation
Answer: C
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 dumps
NO.19 What is the first job carried out on receipt of a new Project Issue?
A. Allocation of priority
B. Logging
C. Decision on what type of issue
D. Impact Analysis
Answer: B
PRINCE2 pdf PRINCE2 answers real questions PRINCE2 original questions PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.20 In what sequence would the (a) Project Initiation Document, (b) the Project Mandate and (c) the Project
Brief appear in a PRINCE2 project?
A. a, b, c
B. b, c, a
C. c, a, b
D. c, b, a
Answer: B
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 pdf
NO.21 Which feature of PRINCE2 tells the Project Manager where a product is, what its status is and who is
working on it?
A. Work Package
B. Product Description
C. Checkpoint Report
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 demo PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2
NO.22 Which of the following statements is FALSE? Project Managers using PRINCE2 are encouraged to...
A. Establish terms of reference as a prerequisite to the start of the project
B. Use a defined structure for delegation, authority and communication
C. Divide the project into manageable stages for more accurate planning
D. Provide brief reports to management at regular meetings
Answer: D
PRINCE2 practice test PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 certification
NO.23 What provision in Planning can be made for implementing Requests for Change?
A. Project and stage tolerances
B. Contingency plans
C. A Change Budget
D. Adding a contingency margin to estimates
Answer: C
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 answers real questions PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 questions
NO.24 What is the more common term used in PRINCE2 for"deliverable"?
A. Item
B. Package
C. Product
D. Component
Answer: C
PRINCE2 exam prep PRINCE2 certification training PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam PRINCE2 practice test
NO.25 How often does PRINCE2 recommend that open Project Issues should be reviewed?
A. Weekly
B. At Exception Assessments
C. At Checkpoint Meetings
D. On a regular basis
Answer: D
PRINCE2 certification training PRINCE2 study guide PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.26 What environment does PRINCE2 assume?
A. A fixed-PRICE contract
B. A Customer/Supplier environment
C. A specialist environment
D. A third-party environment
Answer: B
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2
NO.27 Which of these processes does NOT trigger the Planning (PL) process?
A. Starting Up a Project (SU)
B. Initiating a Project (IP)
C. Managing Stage Boundaries (SB)
D. Controlling a Stage (CS)
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2 PRINCE2 test
NO.28 In PRINCE2 what product is used to define the information that justifies the setting up,
continuation or termination of the project?
A. Project Initiation Document
B. Business Case
C. End Stage Approval
D. Project Brief
Answer: B
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 practice test PRINCE2 PRINCE2
NO.29 Which statement is NOT a fundamental principle of" Closing a Project"? "A clear end to a project"
A. provides a useful opportunity to take stock of achievements
B. provides an opportunity to ensure that all unachieved goals and objectives are identified
C. provides the opportunity to evaluate achievement of all the expected benefits
D. is always more successful than the natural tendency to drift into operational Management
Answer: C
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 exam simulations PRINCE2 pdf PRINCE2 test answers
NO.30 Which of the following is NOT a PRINCE2 definition of a project?
A. Has an organisation structure
B. Produces defined and measurable business products
C. Uses a defined amount of resources
D. Uses a defined set of techniques
Answer: D
PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2 PRINCE2
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PRINCE2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论