We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: 132-S-916.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 188 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
Avaya 132-S-916.2 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
132-S-916.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html
NO.1 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E
Avaya certification training 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 exam 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.2 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 practice test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.3 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam dumps 132-S-916.2
NO.4 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 original questions
NO.5 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 test questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 braindump
NO.6 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E
Avaya test 132-S-916.2 answers real questions 132-S-916.2 exam prep
NO.7 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.8 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 original questions
NO.9 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D
Avaya test questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.10 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A
Avaya exam dumps 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 answers real questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.11 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam 132-S-916.2
NO.12 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 test questions 132-S-916.2 study guide
NO.13 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 questions
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.15 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C
Avaya dumps 132-S-916.2 exam prep 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam dumps 132-S-916.2
NO.16 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 questions 132-S-916.2
NO.17 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.18 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.19 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C
Avaya test 132-S-916.2 questions 132-S-916.2 exam 132-S-916.2 exam prep 132-S-916.2
NO.20 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B
Avaya test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 test answers 132-S-916.2 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality HP2-E58 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论