2013年12月10日星期二

The latest IBM Certification COG-642 exam training methods

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM COG-642 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: COG-642
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM COG-642 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification COG-642 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

To help you prepare for COG-642 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing IBM COG-642 practice including COG-642 exam questions and answers, COG-642 test, COG-642 books, COG-642 study guide.

COG-642 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

NO.1 Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
A. Set policies.
B. Create the root scorecard.
C. Run import and export options.
D. Add links to a CognosBI report.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   COG-642   COG-642 test questions

NO.2 Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects?
A. .cmo
B. .cmr
C. .cml
D. .cmm
Answer: C

IBM demo   COG-642   COG-642 study guide   COG-642 answers real questions   COG-642

NO.3 A user needs to update target values ONLY for:
Americas Return quantity %
Americas Return quantity % Defective product
Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product
What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?
A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor
scorecards.
B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.
C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   COG-642 certification training   COG-642   COG-642 demo   COG-642

NO.4 What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language
(SQL) scripts?
A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution.
B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution
C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store.
D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables
Answer: D

IBM   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642

NO.5 An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store.
However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator
locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading?
A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS
B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS
C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS
D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS
Answer: A

IBM pdf   COG-642 dumps   COG-642 pdf

NO.6 How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the
Corporate scorecard.?
A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing
scorecard.
B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run
re-calculate metrics derived values.
C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   COG-642 braindump   COG-642 practice test

NO.7 A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?
A. Scorecards
B. Metric types
C. Calendar levels
D. Permissions
Answer: A

IBM   COG-642 braindump   COG-642 exam dumps   COG-642

NO.8 A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?
A. Metrics
B. Metric types
C. Metric values
D. Import sources
Answer: B

IBM   COG-642   COG-642 demo   COG-642 dumps

NO.9 What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data?
A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall
B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance
C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage
D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade
Answer: B

IBM certification   COG-642 study guide   COG-642

NO.10 Which statement is true about staging tables?
A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables
B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files
C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse
D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store
Answer: B

IBM exam   COG-642   COG-642

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论