There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J12 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J12 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Through the HP certification HP0-J12 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-J12 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Exam Code: HP0-J12
Exam Name: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
Now passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J12 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-J12 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-J12 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-J12 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-J12 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP0-J12 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you are going to take HP HP0-J12 certification exam, it is essential to use HP0-J12 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for HP0-J12 exam.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-J12 exam. With the HP HP0-J12 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
HP0-J12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html
NO.1 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-J12 HP0-J12 original questions HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 study guide
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.3 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test answers HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.4 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test answers
NO.5 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 braindump
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.7 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD
HP answers real questions HP0-J12 exam dumps HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12
NO.8 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test questions
NO.9 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification HP0-J12 certification
NO.10 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.11 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-J12 HP0-J12 demo HP0-J12
NO.12 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 answers real questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test answers
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam prep HP0-J12
NO.14 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.15 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-J12 original questions HP0-J12 demo HP0-J12 pdf
NO.16 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification
NO.17 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 demo
NO.18 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.19 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test HP0-J12 exam dumps HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12 test
NO.20 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD
HP test questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam prep HP0-J12 exam
NO.21 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification training HP0-J12 braindump HP0-J12 test answers
NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test questions HP0-J12 braindump
NO.23 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 exam simulations HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 questions
NO.24 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 answers real questions
NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 study guide HP0-J12 HP0-J12 braindump HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.26 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification training
NO.27 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 answers real questions HP0-J12 answers real questions HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12
NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-J12 test HP0-J12 practice test HP0-J12 original questions
NO.29 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 study guide HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.30 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality 000-278 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-010 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论