If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM 000-474 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM 000-474 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM 000-474 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM 000-474 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM 000-474 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
IBM 000-474 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification 000-474 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Exam Code: 000-474
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tealeaf Customer Experience Management V8.7, Business Analysis)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
ITCertKing IBM 000-474 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM 000-474 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM 000-474 exam training database. Through IBM 000-474 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM 000-474 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM 000-474 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM 000-474 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM 000-474 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification 000-474 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification 000-474 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification 000-474 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-474 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM 000-474 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM 000-474 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM 000-474 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
000-474 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-474_exam.html
NO.1 A business analyst is working with a coupon code entry field, and wants to make an event that
fires when the value entered is not a valid coupon code. There are 3000 valid coupon codes.
How can this be accomplished?
A. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value on the coupon code hit attribute.
3.Create a new event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry event does not fire on the relevant hit,
and apply the Coupon Code Entry Valuedimension.
B. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty
2.Create a dimension for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create an event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry exists on the hit with a value of "invalid".
4.Add the Dimension Coupon Code Entry Value to the new event.
C. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create a group with the valid entries listed named "valid'.
4.Create an event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry event fires, but the Coupon Code Entry
Value dimension value is not "valid'.
D. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create a group with the valid entries listed named "valid'.
4.Apply that dimension to the Coupon Code event.
NO.2 An event modeler is tasked with creating a new hit attribute to capture the text displayed to
customers on the home page. The modeler is also asked to provide a report of the values generated.
The text value is displayed in a DIV tag on the home page called yCompanyDiv8?to provide a report
of the values generated. The text value is displayed in a DIV tag on the home page
called ?yCompanyDiv8? Which should the modeler use to configure the hit attribute?
A. Text Pattern
B. Step Pattern
C. Custom Tags
D. Start Tag/End Tag
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-474 demo 000-474 test answers 000-474 exam 000-474
NO.3 An event modeler is tasked with creating an event that records the Referrer of each session to
identify where visitors to the site are coming from. When should this event be evaluated?
A. Every Step
B. End of Session
C. After Every Step
D. First Hit of Session
Answer: D
IBM 000-474 000-474 000-474 exam prep 000-474
NO.4 Create a new event that fires when the Coupon Code event exists on hit, but the Coupon Code
Entry Value dimension value is "valid'.
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-474 test answers 000-474
5. A business analyst has been assigned to evaluate the behavior of customers making multiple
attempts in a new registration process. Which event should be created?
A. An event that tracks abandonment from the first step.
B. An event that tracks failure at the registration submission.
C. An event that captures the distance between the start and completion in hits.
D. An event that fires when the required steps are present but not in the correct sequence.
Answer: C
IBM 000-474 certification 000-474 000-474 000-474
NO.5 A business analyst needs to create an event that fires only when a user types in "tea" into a
form when on page Z.
There are two events already configured which will be used for this new event. Event A tracks page
Z and Event B tracks the input of ea?configured which will be used for this new event. Event A tracks
page Z and Event B tracks the input of ?ea? In the Event Creation Wizard, what must be set as the
evaluator for the new event condition to fire correctly?
A. Any
B. All
C. Last Hit
D. Distance Between
Answer: B
IBM 000-474 000-474
NO.6 An event modeler has created a new event that fires at the end of a session. Which would NOT
receive a value?
A. A hit attribute
B. A session attribute
C. A distance event
D. A sequence event
Answer: A
IBM test 000-474 000-474 certification training
NO.7 An analyst in a retail organization is asked to provide a weekly report indicating the average
number of payment errors per session. To accomplish this, the analyst created an event counting
the number of payment errors per session. The event will be used as the value for the event used in
the report. The two events are Events A and B:
- Event A counts the number of payments errors per session.
- Event B will be created by the analyst to be used in a report. When should Event B fire?
A. Every Hit
B. After Every Hit
C. End of Session
D. After Every Step
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-474 answers real questions 000-474 000-474 demo 000-474 original questions
NO.8 How many Session Attributes can users define?
A. 24
B. 30
C. 64
D. Unlimited
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-474 000-474 exam prep
NO.9 The marketing department asks the business analyst to track the number of customers who
continue through the checkout flowthree pages sequentially. The analyst already has an event
configured to fire for each of three respective pages. Which of the following would the analyst use?
A. A sequence event with the condition set as events A and C firing in order.
B. A sequence event with the condition set as events A, B and C firing in order.
C. A distance event with evaluator set as "Distance between events is between the following
number of seconds".
D. A sequence event with the evaluator set as "Distance between events is between the following
number of seconds".
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-474 pdf 000-474 certification
NO.10 An event modeler is tasked with creating a report that shows the percent of sessions with
failed searches. The event modeler creates a new event to record failed searches. What should be
chosen to track this event?
A. Every Hit
B. First per Session
C. Every Occurrence
D. First Hit of Session
Answer: B
IBM 000-474 000-474 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-229 exam material and high-quality 000-587 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-474_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论