ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 000-619 Exam 000-619 study guide, 000-619 exam, 000-619 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 000-619 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 000-619 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM 000-619 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
If you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-619 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM 000-619 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Exam Code: 000-619
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-619 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-619 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-619 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 000-619 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 000-619 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 000-619 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification 000-619 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
000-619 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-619_exam.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A
IBM 000-619 original questions 000-619 exam 000-619 000-619 certification
NO.2 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-619 000-619 study guide 000-619 pdf 000-619 study guide
NO.3 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D
IBM 000-619 000-619 certification training 000-619 certification
NO.4 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-619 000-619 000-619 practice test 000-619
NO.5 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D
IBM exam 000-619 000-619 pdf 000-619 000-619
NO.6 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A
IBM 000-619 000-619 original questions
NO.7 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E
IBM practice test 000-619 test answers 000-619 braindump 000-619 study guide 000-619
NO.8 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-619 000-619 dumps 000-619 study guide
NO.9 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-619 000-619 test 000-619 000-619
NO.10 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C
IBM 000-619 000-619 answers real questions
NO.11 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-619 certification 000-619 certification training 000-619
NO.12 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E
IBM exam dumps 000-619 test questions 000-619 000-619
NO.13 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B
IBM braindump 000-619 000-619 000-619
NO.14 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-619 demo 000-619 000-619 dumps
NO.15 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E
IBM answers real questions 000-619 questions 000-619 test answers 000-619
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-619_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论