2014年1月17日星期五

HP certification HP2-Z09 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam.

At present, HP certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained HP exam certificate? For example, have you taken HP HP2-Z09 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get HP2-Z09 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for HP HP2-Z09 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-Z09 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP2-Z09 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam disposably.

Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP2-Z09 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP2-Z09 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

NO.1 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification

NO.2 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-Z09 certification   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 dumps   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.3 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification

NO.4 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 practice test

NO.5 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 braindump   HP2-Z09 exam simulations   HP2-Z09 study guide

NO.6 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z09 practice test   HP2-Z09 certification training

NO.7 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E

HP certification training   HP2-Z09 dumps   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 demo   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.8 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification

NO.9 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.10 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C

HP dumps   HP2-Z09 exam dumps   HP2-Z09 practice test   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论