If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-Y35 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
HP HP0-Y35 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take HP HP0-Y35 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the HP HP0-Y35 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, HP HP0-Y35 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get HP HP0-Y35 certification.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-Y35 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-Y35 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP0-Y35 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y35
Exam Name: HP (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register HP HP0-Y35 exam. HP0-Y35 test is the important exam in HP certification exams which is well recognized.
HP0-Y35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y35_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless
Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You
then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However,
the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine?
A. Return to the User view and then issue the command.
B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command.
C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine.
D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-Y35 study guide HP0-Y35 questions HP0-Y35 dumps HP0-Y35 questions HP0-Y35 original questions
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF
member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. any
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 test questions
NO.3 Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select
two.)
A. packet-based
B. packet-length-based
C. time-based
D. ip-protocol-based
E. ip-source-address-based
F. mac-address-based
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-Y35 exam prep HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.4 You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the
reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be
assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service?
A. System view
B. Service Template view
C. VLAN Interface view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-Y35 exam dumps HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 study guide
NO.5 Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.)
A. NSF/GR
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. BFD
E. LACP
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.6 Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard?
A. agent and collector only
B. probe and collector only
C. agent, collector, and analyzer
D. probe, collector, and analyzer
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 test answers HP0-Y35 pdf
NO.7 After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery
state?
A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down.
B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and
manually excluded ports are shut down.
C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down.
D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down.
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-Y35 exam simulations HP0-Y35 practice test
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command
line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller
flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and
command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which
access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.)
A. HP WA2220-AG
B. HP WA2612-AGN
C. HP WA2620-AGN
D. HP WA2610E-AGN
E. HP WA2620E-AGN
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 test answers HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.9 Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the
following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1
renumber 2 quit reboot
A. The IRF member ID will be 1.
B. The IRF member ID will be 2.
C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically.
D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown."
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam simulations HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam simulations
NO.10 You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room
of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management
template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point?
A. Radio view
B. Service Template view
C. AP view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y35 demo HP0-Y35 test answers HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.11 In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed
(among all members)?
A. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: centralized
B. Management: distributed
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
C. Management: centralized
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
D. Management: distributed
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
E. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
Answer: E
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 pdf HP0-Y35 test answers HP0-Y35 exam prep
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core,
Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.)
A. MSTP
B. LACP
C. BFD
D. NSF/GR
E. VRRP
Answer: A,E
HP exam simulations HP0-Y35 practice test HP0-Y35 dumps HP0-Y35 study guide HP0-Y35 certification training
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to
rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root
directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue?
A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware.
B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect.
C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory.
D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y35 certification training HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.14 What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.)
A. star
B. tree
C. daisy-chain
D. mesh
E. ring
Answer: C,E
HP HP0-Y35 pdf HP0-Y35
NO.15 Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2
remote port mirroring?
A. remote-mirroring group
B. mirroring-ingress port
C. monitor-egress port
D. remote-probe VLAN
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y35 study guide HP0-Y35 practice test HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N52 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y35_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论