If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-853 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Oracle 1Z0-853 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-853 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-853 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-853 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Oracle 1Z0-853 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-853 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-853 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-853 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-853 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-853 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-853 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-853 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Z0-853 online exam 1Z0-853 study guide. 1Z0-853 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-853
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
1Z0-853 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-853_exam.html
NO.1 int x = 6;
NO.2
NO.3 Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + " ");
15. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
B. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
C. 1 2 3
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 demo 1Z0-853 exam dumps 1Z0-853
NO.4 Pass2 p = new Pass2();
NO.5 public static class Point {}
NO.6 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21. }
What is the result?
A. A new Item object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
B. The attribute id in the Item object is modified to the new value.
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. The attribute id in the Item object remains unchanged.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-853 demo 1Z0-853 exam simulations 1Z0-853 certification training
NO.7 }
What is the result?
A. doStuff x = 6 main x = 6
B. Compilation fails.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x = 7
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. doStuff x = 7 main x = 6
F. doStuff x = 7 main x = 7
Answer: D
Oracle certification 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 exam
16.Given:
13. public static void search(List<String> list) {
14. list.clear();
15. list.add("b");
16. list.add("a");
17. list.add("c");
18. System.out.println(Collections.binarySearch(list, "a"));
19. }
What is the result of calling search with a valid List implementation?
A. 0
B. The result is undefined.
C. a
D. 2
E. 1
F. c
G. b
Answer: B
Oracle questions 1Z0-853 study guide 1Z0-853 braindump 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
17.Click the Exhibit button.
Given: ClassA a = new ClassA();
a.methodA();
What is the result?
A. The code runs with no output.
B. Compilation fails.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. ClassC is displayed.
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 demo
18.Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. }
and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. r, t, t,
Answer: C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
19.A JavaBeans component has the following field:
11. private boolean enabled;
Which two pairs of method declarations follow the JavaBeans standard for accessing this field? (Choose
two.)
A. public boolean setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
B. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public void isEnabled()
C. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
D. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean isEnabled()
Answer: C,D
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 study guide
20.Given:
11. public void genNumbers() {
12. ArrayList numbers = new ArrayList();
13. for (int i=0; i<10; i++) {
14. int value = i * ((int) Math.random());
15. Integer intObj = new Integer(value);
16. numbers.add(intObj);
17. }
18. System.out.println(numbers);
19. }
Which line of code marks the earliest point that an object referenced by intObj becomes a
candidate for garbage collection?
A. Line 19
B. The object is NOT a candidate for garbage collection.
C. Line 17
D. Line 16
E. Line 18
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 exam prep
21.Given:
11. String test = "This is a test";
12. String[] tokens = test.split("\s");
13. System.out.println(tokens.length);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. 1
C. 4
D. Compilation fails.
E. 0
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 study guide 1Z0-853
22.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Pi is approximately 3.
C. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A
Oracle certification 1Z0-853 questions 1Z0-853
23.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
24.Given:
11. static class A {
12. void process() throws Exception { throw new Exception(); }
13. }
14. static class B extends A {
15. void process() { System.out.println("B "); }
16. }
17. public static void main(String[] args) {
18. A a = new B();
19. a.process();
20. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 19.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. B
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 18.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 15.
F. The code runs with no output.
Answer: A
Oracle test 1Z0-853 braindump 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
25.Given:
1. interface A { public void aMethod(); }
2. interface B { public void bMethod(); }
3. interface C extends A,B { public void cMethod(); }
4. class D implements B {
5. public void bMethod(){}
6. }
7. class E extends D implements C {
8. public void aMethod(){}
9. public void bMethod(){}
10. public void cMethod(){}
11. }
What is the result?
A. If you define D e = new E(), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
B. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 9.
D. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 9.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 3.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-853 certification 1Z0-853
26.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the output of the program shown in the exhibit?
A. 300-300-100-100-100
B. 300-300-300-100-100
C. 300-300-300-300-100
D. 300-100-100-100-100
Answer: A
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
NO.8 }
NO.9
NO.10 class Triangle {
NO.11 System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Given:
25. try {
26. A a = new A();
27. a.method1();
28. } catch (Exception e) {
29. System.out.print("an error occurred");
30. }
Which two statements are true if a NullPointerException is thrown on line 3 of class C? (Choose two.)
A. The application will crash.
B. The code on line 29 will be executed.
C. The code on line 5 of class A will execute.
D. The exception will be propagated back to line 27.
E. The code on line 5 of class B will execute.
Answer: B,D
Oracle demo 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
NO.13 Given:
10. class Line {
NO.14 p.doStuff(x);
NO.15 Given:
11. class A {
12. public void process() { System.out.print("A,"); }
13. class B extends A {
14. public void process() throws IOException {
15. super.process();
16. System.out.print("B,");
17. throw new IOException();
18. }
19. public static void main(String[] args) {
20. try { new B().process(); }
21. catch (IOException e) { System.out.println("Exception"); }}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
B. Exception
C. A,B,Exception
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 20.
E. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-853 certification 1Z0-853 questions 1Z0-853 dumps
NO.16 void doStuff(int x) {
NO.17 Given:
10. interface Jumper { public void jump(); } ...
20. class Animal {} ...
30. class Dog extends Animal {
31. Tail tail;
32. }
...
40. class Beagle extends Dog implements Jumper{
41. public void jump() {} 42. }
...
50. class Cat implements Jumper{
51. public void jump() {}
52. }.Which three are true? (Choose three.)
A. Cat is-a Jumper
B. Cat is-a Animal
C. Dog is-a Jumper
D. Dog is-a Animal
E. Beagle has-a Jumper
F. Cat has-a Animal
G. Beagle has-a Tail
Answer: A,D,G
Oracle braindump 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 study guide
NO.18 Given:
12. NumberFormat nf = NumberFormat.getInstance();
13. nf.setMaximumFractionDigits(4);
14. nf.setMinimumFractionDigits(2);
15. String a = nf.format(3.1415926);
16. String b = nf.format(2);
Which two statements are true about the result if the default locale is Locale.US? (Choose two.)
A. The value of b is 2.00.
B. The value of a is 3.141.
C. The value of a is 3.14.
D. The value of b is 2.0000.
E. The value of a is 3.1415.
F. The value of a is 3.1416.
G. The value of b is 2.
Answer: A,F
Oracle 1Z0-853 certification training 1Z0-853 test 1Z0-853 test answers
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Given this code from Class B:
25. A a1 = new A();
26. A a2 = new A();
27. A a3 = new A();
28. System.out.println(A.getInstanceCount());
What is the result?
A. Compilation of class A fails.
B. Line 28 prints the value 3 to System.out.
C. Line 28 prints the value 1 to System.out.
D. Compilation fails because of an error on line 28.
E. A runtime error occurs when line 25 executes.
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-853 test 1Z0-853 answers real questions
NO.20 // insert code here
NO.21 Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?
A. The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
B. The code demonstrates polymorphism.
C. The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
D. The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.
E. The class is fully encapsulated.
Answer: C
Oracle practice test 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 certification training 1Z0-853 original questions 1Z0-853 exam simulations
NO.22 }
NO.23 }
Which code, inserted at line 15, creates an instance of the Point class defined in Line?
A. Line l = new Line() ; l.Point p = new l.Point();
B. Line.Point p = new Line.Point();
C. The Point class cannot be instatiated at line 15.
D. Point p = new Point();
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 exam dumps 1Z0-853 questions
11.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the result?
A. The code will deadlock.
B. The code may run with output "2 0 6 4".
C. The code may run with no output.
D. The code may run with output "0 6".
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. The code may run with output "0 2 4 6".
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
12.Given:
1. public class Blip {
2. protected int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
3. }
4. class Vert extends Blip {
5. // insert code here
6. }
Which five methods, inserted independently at line 5, will compile? (Choose five.)
A. protected int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
B. protected long blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
C. private int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
D. private int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
E. public int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
F. protected long blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
G. protected long blipvert(int x, int y) { return 0; }
Answer: A,C,E,F,G
Oracle 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
13.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
14.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails.
C. Pi is approximately 3.
D. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 practice test
15.Given the command line java Pass2 and:
15. public class Pass2 {
16. public void main(String [] args) {
NO.24 Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements.? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
C. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
D. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 };
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 original questions 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
NO.25 System.out.print(" main x = " + x);
NO.26 }
NO.27 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
NO.28 Given:
10. class One {
11. void foo() { }
12. }
13. class Two extends One {
14. //insert method here
15. }
Which three methods, inserted individually at line 14, will correctly complete class Two? (Choose three.)
A. public void foo() { /* more code here */ }
B. private void foo() { /* more code here */ }
C. protected void foo() { /* more code here */ }
D. int foo() { /* more code here */ }
E. void foo() { /* more code here */ }
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-853 certification 1Z0-853 test 1Z0-853 1Z0-853
NO.29 Given:
11. public class Yikes {
12.
13. public static void go(Long n) {System.out.println("Long ");}
14. public static void go(Short n) {System.out.println("Short ");}
15. public static void go(int n) {System.out.println("int ");}
16. public static void main(String [] args) {
17. short y = 6;
18. long z = 7;
19. go(y);
20. go(z);
21. }
22. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. int Long
C. Compilation fails.
D. Short Long
Answer: B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-853 1Z0-853 questions 1Z0-853 practice test
NO.30 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue()) 17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue()) 19. max = added;
20. }
21. }
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.)
A. public class MinMax<? extends Object> {
B. public class MinMax<N extends Integer> {
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object> {
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number> {
E. public class MinMax<?> {
F. public class MinMax<? extends Number> {
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-853 questions 1Z0-853 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-853_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论