HP HP2-H12 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-H12 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-H12 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-H12 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP2-H12 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
HP HP2-H12 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-H12 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
More and more people choose HP HP2-H12 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide HP HP2-H12 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP2-H12 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about HP HP2-H12 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
HP HP2-H12 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-H12 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-H12 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
HP2-H12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html
NO.1 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP original questions HP2-H12 HP2-H12 exam prep
NO.2 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 dumps HP2-H12
NO.3 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 HP2-H12 original questions HP2-H12 demo
NO.4 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 answers real questions HP2-H12 HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.5 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP HP2-H12 exam HP2-H12 test answers HP2-H12 test answers HP2-H12
NO.6 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-H12 HP2-H12 HP2-H12 exam simulations HP2-H12 demo
NO.7 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP HP2-H12 pdf HP2-H12 test questions HP2-H12 test questions
NO.8 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-H12 test HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.9 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 exam prep HP2-H12 test HP2-H12 practice test
NO.10 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-H12 demo HP2-H12
NO.11 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP study guide HP2-H12 exam prep HP2-H12 HP2-H12 HP2-H12 study guide
NO.12 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP certification HP2-H12 certification training HP2-H12 HP2-H12 study guide HP2-H12 questions HP2-H12 certification training
NO.13 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.14 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP HP2-H12 demo HP2-H12 exam HP2-H12
NO.15 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP study guide HP2-H12 HP2-H12 exam HP2-H12 demo HP2-H12 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论