2014年2月3日星期一

HP certification HP0-755 exam training programs

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP0-755 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP0-755.

More and more people choose HP HP0-755 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing HP HP0-755 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide HP HP0-755 exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP0-755
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for HP HP0-755 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass HP HP0-755 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing HP HP0-755 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-755 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP0-755 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's HP HP0-755 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

HP0-755 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html

NO.1 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 pdf   HP0-755   HP0-755 questions   HP0-755 braindump   HP0-755 braindump

NO.2 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B

HP   HP0-755 answers real questions   HP0-755 answers real questions   HP0-755 pdf   HP0-755 certification training   HP0-755

NO.3 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755 demo   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755 certification

NO.4 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755 pdf   HP0-755 practice test   HP0-755 exam dumps

NO.5 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 exam prep   HP0-755   HP0-755 questions

NO.6 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-755 exam dumps   HP0-755 exam

NO.7 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755 exam

NO.8 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-755 study guide   HP0-755

NO.9 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-755 exam prep   HP0-755

NO.10 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CGAP exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_64 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论