2014年2月3日星期一

HP certification HP0-M25 best exam questions and answers

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-M25 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-M25 exam, we will full refund to you.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-M25 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-M25 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M25 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

HP0-M25 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M25 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M25 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M25 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M25 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M25 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: HP0-M25
Exam Name: HP (Assessing Web Application Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP0-M25 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

HP0-M25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M25_exam.html

NO.1 Which policy focuses on auditing the functionality of the Web Application only?
A.Standard policy
B.Application policy
C.Web Service policy
D.Web Application policy
Answer:B

HP   HP0-M25 questions   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.2 Which macro option will play and then start the scan off at its last recorded session, and none of the
earlier sessions will be crawled and audited?
A.Start Macro
B.Login Macro
C.Logout Macro
D.Use macro for entry
Answer:D

HP   HP0-M25 practice test   HP0-M25 demo   HP0-M25

NO.3 Which statement best describes SmartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate is the process that delivers WebInspect Messages to the bottom of the Home tab.
B.SmartUpdate is the feature that sends False Positives (FP) to the HP Support team as quality feedback.
C.SmartUpdate is a process that retrieves updates to the local vulnerability database and any
WebInspect binary updates.
D.SmartUpdate automatically omits security checks whose specified server/application type does not
match the current targets server/application fingerprint.
Answer:C

HP   HP0-M25 test answers   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 exam simulations   HP0-M25 certification

NO.4 Which statement best describes the role of the "Web Form Values" file?
A.The WebForm Values file is part of the standard policy.
B.The WebForm Values file is generated during a scan to capture test parameters used during the scan.
C.The WebForm Values file contains parameter names and provides static values to be submitted when
testing webforms.
D.The WebForm Values file is used to establish and maintain "state" with the application by monitoring
webform authentication methods.
Answer:C

HP demo   HP0-M25 exam   HP0-M25 test questions

NO.5 By default, what are the three response codes that would halt a scan on the first request?
A.404, 407, 502
B.200, 302, 404
C.304, 302, 500
D.403, 404, 500
Answer:A

HP test questions   HP0-M25 exam simulations   HP0-M25 demo   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 test answers

NO.6 In the WebInspect GUI, where can you find a full description of a discovered vulnerability?
A.within the Host info
B.within the Session info
C.within the Summary pane
D.within the Compliance Manager
Answer:B

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 exam simulations

NO.7 Which option best describes a Manual Crawl (Step Mode) scan?
A.This scan spiders the website, discovering all links and pages therein.
B.This scan forces the user to provide all of the site pages by hand via their browser while the audit
performs attacks.
C.This scan discovers links/pages while attacking the same pages, running with multiple threads. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
D.This scan fully discovers the site structure first, followed by a phase of attacks of the same pages. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
Answer:B

HP certification   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 dumps   HP0-M25 braindump

NO.8 Click the Task button. Match the tools listed in the blue boxes beside the correct purpose. When
finished, click the Done button to submit your answer. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer
Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.9 What are the Network Authentication techniques supported by WebInspect? (Select three.)
A.NTLM
B.Kerberos
C.htaccess
D.Cybersafe
E.HTTP Basic
F.Retinal Scan
Answer:A B E

HP   HP0-M25 answers real questions   HP0-M25 certification   HP0-M25 demo

NO.10 Which statement best describes the Request Retry Count function?
A.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait for a response.
B.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait before re-requesting the same, non-responsive
page.
C.The Request Retry Count indicates how many times to attempt a request before marking it as a null
response.
D.The Request Retry Count indicates how much time WebInspect will spend on a request before marking
the requested page as a null response.
Answer:C

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.11 What are some uses of regular expressions in WebInspect? Select two.
A.They are used for response filtering and may be customized.
B.They are used for filtering the vulnerabilities in the Dashboard.
C.They are used for detecting the logout signature in a Login Macro.
D.They are used for defect reporting when WebInspect is linked to Quality Center.
E.They are used to group vulnerabilities in the Vulnerabilities tab in the Summary pane.
Answer:A C

HP   HP0-M25 original questions   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 exam simulations   HP0-M25 dumps

NO.12 Which regular expression best matches the string 345-12-9876?
A.\d
B.\d*.$
C.\d{3-2-4}
D.\d{3}-\d{2}-\d{4}
Answer:D

HP test questions   HP0-M25 test answers   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.13 What is the difference between a Login Macro and a Start Macro? Select two.
A.The Start Macro will run any time state needs to be re-established.
B.The Start Macro is used to populate the assessment with known URLs.
C.The Login Macro runs any time a page response matches its logout signature.
D.The Login Macro only runs once to gain session state at the beginning of the assessment.
E.The Start Macro is the Login Macro being forced to run once at the beginning of the assessment.
Answer:B C

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 exam simulations

NO.14 What is a logout signature?
A.a snapshot of the session state found when the user has lost session state
B.a regular expression used to identify those responses that indicate session state has been lost
C.the toolbar feature in Web Macro Recorder which automatically determines the macros regular
expression
D.a user-supplied keyword that will be inserted into the WebInspect scan data to indicate each response
where a logout occurred
Answer:B

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.15 Which is a valid option for Log File Purge settings under Application Settings?
A.Purge When Exit
B.By Total Scan Size
C.By Log File Number
D.Purge on SmartUpdate
Answer:C

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.16 After completing a Crawl-Only scan and clicking on the Audit button, which scan policy will be used?
A.the policy selected by the user on-screen
B.the policy listed in the Default Scan Settings
C.the policy specified in the Application Settings
D.the policy specified in the Current Scan Settings
Answer:A

HP test answers   HP0-M25 practice test   HP0-M25 exam dumps   HP0-M25 questions

NO.17 Which tool is used to create and edit the Web Form Values file?
A.HTML Editor
B.HTTP Editor
C.Web Form Editor
D.WebInspect Form Wizard
Answer:C

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 braindump

NO.18 How do you promote vulnerabilities into defect tracking in Quality Center?
A.Use AMP integration.
B.Use the WebInspect Command Line utility.
C.Click the Quality Center icon on the toolbar.
D.Right-click the vulnerability in the Vulnerability Pane.
Answer:D

HP answers real questions   HP0-M25 braindump   HP0-M25 answers real questions   HP0-M25 certification   HP0-M25

NO.19 How do you initiate the WebInspect Command Line?
A.via the wi.exe program
B.via the WebInspect toolkit
C.via the scheduler.exe program
D.via the Advanced Assessment panel
Answer:A

HP original questions   HP0-M25 braindump   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 demo   HP0-M25 braindump

NO.20 Which tool will you use to create a filter that can help identify every instance of a 302 redirection while
browsing the web application?
A.Web Proxy
B.SQL Injector
C.HTTP Injector
D.Web Browser
Answer:A

HP exam   HP0-M25 test   HP0-M25 exam dumps   HP0-M25 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-229 exam material and high-quality 000-052 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and CAT-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论