ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: C_HANASUP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, SAP's C_HANASUP_1 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the SAP C_HANASUP_1 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing SAP C_HANASUP_1 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
C_HANASUP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html
NO.1 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
SAP C_HANASUP_1 original questions C_HANASUP_1 braindump C_HANASUP_1
NO.2 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 questions C_HANASUP_1 braindump C_HANASUP_1 certification C_HANASUP_1 braindump C_HANASUP_1
NO.3 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
SAP practice test C_HANASUP_1 exam C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 test answers
NO.4 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 practice test C_HANASUP_1
NO.5 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A
SAP study guide C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam dumps
NO.6 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D
SAP exam dumps C_HANASUP_1 practice test C_HANASUP_1 test questions C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations C_HANASUP_1
NO.7 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D
SAP C_HANASUP_1 test C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations
NO.8 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
SAP test questions C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 exam C_HANASUP_1
NO.9 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
SAP pdf C_HANASUP_1 questions C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.10 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.11 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 test questions C_HANASUP_1 test answers
NO.12 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam prep C_HANASUP_1
NO.13 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 practice test C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.14 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C
SAP C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
NO.15 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A
SAP test answers C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1 C_HANASUP_1
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality C4040-225 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论