2014年2月10日星期一

Latest SAP C_TPLM30_66 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Are you struggling to prepare SAP certification C_TPLM30_66 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SAP certification C_TPLM30_66 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C_TPLM30_66 exam is no longer a dream.

When you prepare for SAP C_TPLM30_66 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through C_TPLM30_66 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_66 exam dumps.

SAP certification C_TPLM30_66 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the SAP certification C_TPLM30_66 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Exam Code: C_TPLM30_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the SAP C_TPLM30_66 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? SAP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get SAP C_TPLM30_66 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_66 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

C_TPLM30_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TPLM30_66_exam.html

NO.1 A maintenance plan has a completion requirement. The plan contains five maintenance
items that produce five notifications.
Which system status must each notification have before the maintenance call is completed and the
next maintenance call can be generated?
A. REL (Released)
B. ATCO (All Tasks Completed)
C. TECO (Technically Completed)
D. NOCO (Notification Completed)
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C_TPLM30_66 answers real questions   C_TPLM30_66

NO.2 When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the
planning data determines the order type?
A. Priority
B. Maintenance activity type
C. Maintenance planner group
D. Main work center
Answer: C

SAP   C_TPLM30_66 exam dumps   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66

NO.3 Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group
number?
A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C_TPLM30_66 study guide   C_TPLM30_66 exam simulations

NO.4 Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a
maintenance order operation?
A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_TPLM30_66 exam   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66

NO.5 A maintenance technician replaces a defective counter with a new counter.
Before the users can create a standard measuring document for the new counter, what step(s) must
they perform?
A. Create a new technical object to represent the new measuring point.
B. Create a special measuring document and set the Counter Replacement indicator.
C. Dismantle the old measuring point and create a new measuring point.
D. Create a new measuring point and change the measuring point from which the measurement
reading was transferred.
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C_TPLM30_66 study guide   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66

NO.6 What information does the value category provide in the maintenance order?
A. The costs details for individual technical objects
B. The costs by work center
C. The material costs by valuation category
D. A summary of costs for multiple cost elements
Answer: D

SAP certification   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66 exam dumps

NO.7 Which of the following is a function of deadline monitoring (transaction IP30)?
A. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for scheduled maintenance items within a
specific period.
B. Convert maintenance notifications into maintenance orders within a specific period.
C. Convert maintenance calls into call objects within a specific period.
D. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for all overdue maintenance calls.
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66 certification

NO.8 Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for
maintenance orders?
A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66 original questions

NO.9 Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion?(Choose two)
A. The order must have actual costs.
B. The order must be fully settled.
C. The balance of the order must be zero.
D. The order must have planned costs.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66 practice test   C_TPLM30_66

NO.10 A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material
cost element is not assigned to a value category.
Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?
A. In the overhead value category
B. In a new, automatically created value category
C. In the unassigned value category
D. In the internal activity value category
Answer: C

SAP   C_TPLM30_66 demo   C_TPLM30_66 test   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66   C_TPLM30_66 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-200 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TPLM30_66_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论