There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM LOT-407 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM LOT-407 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
ITCertKing IBM LOT-407 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification LOT-407 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing LOT-407 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Exam Code: LOT-407
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
ITCertKing's IBM LOT-407 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM LOT-407 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
LOT-407 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-407_exam.html
NO.1 Charles is the ID Vault administrator. What role in the ID Vault database would allow Charles to
extract ID files and gain access to users' encrypted data?
A. [Auditor]
B. [User Access]
C. [Password reset]
D. [Vault Administrator]
Answer: A
IBM LOT-407 LOT-407 certification training
NO.2 Where is an X.509 certificate, which is used to sign and encrypt SMTP mail, stored?
A. in the notes.ini
B. in the IBM Notes ID file
C. in the Personal Names and Address Book of a user
D. in the Person document in the IBM Domino Directory
Answer: B
IBM demo LOT-407 LOT-407 exam dumps
NO.3 What is used to determine the level of access users and servers have to a database?
A. Policy settings
B. Server document
C. Access Control List
D. Execution Control List
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-407 questions LOT-407
NO.4 What encryption standard has been introduced in IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition?
A. Secure Hash Algorithm (SHA-2)
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
Answer: A
IBM LOT-407 LOT-407 pdf LOT-407 LOT-407
NO.5 Which minimum access level must a user have in order to view a database ACL?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Reader
D. Manager
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-407 LOT-407 LOT-407 exam dumps
NO.6 How does the Protected Groups feature work?
A. The defined group(s) will be protected from receiving mail with attachments.
B. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the user's local directory.
C. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the IBM Domino Directory.
D. The defined group(s) will be protected from mass mailings originating from their home server.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-407 LOT-407 LOT-407
NO.7 What is the minimum level of access that a CA administrator must have to the IBM Domino
Directory?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Manager
D. Designer
Answer: A
IBM test LOT-407 demo LOT-407 demo LOT-407 pdf LOT-407
NO.8 What is a limitation of implementing IBM Notes Shared Login (NSL)?
A. NSL cannot be implemented on 64-bit operating systems.
B. When NSL is enabled, Notes ID vault cannot be implemented.
C. NSL cannot be implemented through the use of a security policy.
D. When NSL is enabled, IBM Domino password policies cannot be implemented.
Answer: D
IBM original questions LOT-407 LOT-407 study guide LOT-407 practice test
NO.9 An administrator is not able to access a database on an IBM Domino server as he/she receives
the error "You are not authorized to access that database". What can the administrator do to access
that database?
A. Switch IDs to the server ID then try to access the database.
B. Turn on "Full Access Administration" then try to access the database.
C. Run maintenance (fixup, compact, updall) against the database in question.
D. Try to modify the Access Control List of the database by selecting the database in the Files tab of
the administrator client.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-407 LOT-407 test questions LOT-407
NO.10 When would an administrator typically need to adjust the java.policy file?
A. when an administrator wants to control what JVM version is installed on the client machine
B. when an administrator wants to control updates to the JVM version on an IBM Domino server
C. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java applet running within a
webpage
D. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java agent, process or XPage running
Java code
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-407 LOT-407 LOT-407 study guide
NO.11 What two statements are true about the ID recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. Can be used to recover user ID files.
B. Can be used to recover certifier ID files.
C. Can be used to recover internet passwords.
D. It removes the need for IDs to be stored on the local user's machine.
E. ID recovery administrators do not have to be IBM Domino administrators.
Answer: A,E
IBM answers real questions LOT-407 LOT-407
NO.12 The idpcat.nsf will contain which document(s) with the SAML configuration?
A. IdP assertion document(s)
B. SAML assertion document(s)
C. IdP configuration document(s)
D. SAML configuration document(s)
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-407 exam LOT-407 certification
NO.13 What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users?
A. Notes shared login must be enabled.
B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault.
C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server.
D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-407 LOT-407 certification LOT-407 exam dumps LOT-407 certification LOT-407 dumps
NO.14 Where is username and password information stored following successful session
authentication?
A. browser cache
B. browser cookie
C. browser volatile memory
D. nowhere, as this would be a security risk
Answer: B
IBM test LOT-407 LOT-407 LOT-407 demo LOT-407 certification training
NO.15 Other than the IBM Domino Directory, what happens to documents in databases when the
Administration Process performs a Rename Person or a Delete Person request?
A. Names in all fields are updated.
B. Nothing. Only the Domino Directory is updated.
C. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined.
D. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined and where the server setting "Modify fields of type Reader or Author" is set.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-407 study guide LOT-407 LOT-407
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-407_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论