2013年11月3日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Microsoft 070-690 examination training

Microsoft 070-690 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification 070-690 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification 070-690 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-690 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 070-690 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-690 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Microsoft 070-690 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Microsoft 070-690 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Microsoft 070-690 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-690 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-690 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 070-690
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Configuring and Managing (English))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-690 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

070-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-690_exam.html

NO.1 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 150 nodes. Users report that cluster jobs
take longer than normal to complete. You need to calculate the network latency between the nodes. What
should you do?
A. Run a serial ring test across all nodes by using the mpipingpong.exe utility.
B. Run the ping command on all broker nodes by using the clusrun.exe utility.
C. Run the etl2otf command on all nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
D. Run the etl2clog command on all broker nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   070-690 exam prep   070-690   070-690 exam simulations

NO.2 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You plan to deploy new nodes to the cluster by
using an existing node template. A folder and its files are stored on the head node. You need to ensure
that the folder and its files are copied to each node by using the Server Message Block (SMB) protocol.
Which task should you add to the node template?
A. Unicast Copy
B. Multicast Copy
C. Mount Share
D. Apply WIM Image
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-690 exam simulations   070-690 certification   070-690 study guide

NO.3 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You have recently deployed 10 new nodes to the
cluster. Users report that only seven of the new nodes function as part of the cluster. You discover that
three new nodes are in the Unknown state. You need to find out the problem that has prevented the three
nodes from joining the cluster. What should you do?
A. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the DNS Name Resolution test.
B. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the Internode Connectivity test.
C. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Required Software Updates
test.
D. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Application Configuration
test.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-690   070-690 test questions

NO.4 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. All jobs submitted to the cluster fail. You discover
that the nodes communicate successfully. You need to ensure that the jobs can be submitted successfully.
What should you do first.?
A. Start the HPC Basic Profile Web Service on all nodes.
B. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and enable job Backfilling.
C. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the MPI Lightweight throughput test.
D. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the job submission diagnostics tool on all nodes.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-690   070-690 test answers   070-690 exam   070-690

NO.5 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company deploys a new Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The company requires a record of performance information over time. The record must
include link latency and throughput statistics. You need to periodically execute a command that collects
the required information. Which command should you run?
A. ping.exe
B. nltest.exe
C. mpipingpong.exe
D. Get-HPCMetric.ps1
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   070-690   070-690   070-690 demo   070-690

NO.6 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 120 compute nodes. The cluster requires
10 additional compute nodes. You manually install Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on 10 new
servers and connect them to the cluster networks. You open HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add preconfigured compute nodes. You discover that the wizard is
unable to list any of the new servers. You need to ensure that all the new servers are available for the
wizard. What should you do before you restart the wizard?
A. Install HPC Pack 2008 on the new servers and specify the name of the head node.
B. Create a node template that does not include a step to deploy an operating system image.
C. Configure Windows Deployment Services to respond to all preboot execution environment (PXE)
requests.
D. Move the computer accounts for the new servers in the same organizational unit (OU) that contains the
computer account of the head node.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   070-690   070-690 demo   070-690 practice test

NO.7 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to add new nodes to
the cluster by using bare metal provisioning capabilities. You need to ensure the new nodes adhere to
your company naming standards. What should you do?
A. Add a naming series to the head node.
B. Modify the NodeConfigurationFile.xsd file.
C. Modify the NodeInfo.xml file to contain an appropriate name for each node.
D. Create a new node template that contains an appropriate name for each node.
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   070-690 test questions   070-690   070-690 exam simulations   070-690

NO.8 You are deploying a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. The cluster head node is
configured with a network topology that has compute nodes isolated on a private network. You want to
add new servers as compute nodes to the cluster. You open the HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add compute nodes from an operating system image. You start the
new servers and discover that the wizard is unable to display any of the new servers on the Select New
Nodes page. You need to ensure that the new servers are displayed on the Select New Nodes page of the
wizard. What should you do?
A. Configure the network switches to support the cut-through switching method.
B. Configure Windows Deployment Services on the head node to respond to all preboot execution
environment (PXE) requests.
C. Configure the compute node servers for preboot execution environment (PXE) boot from the NIC that
is connected to the private network.
D. Prestage computer accounts for the new servers in Active Directory Domain Services.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   070-690 certification training   070-690 exam prep

NO.9 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company has deployed a Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The HPC nodes are deployed by using a node template that is configured to deploy
Windows HPC Pack on each node. You need to modify the node template so that HPC PowerShell and
the HPC Cluster Manager are installed on the new nodes. What should you do?
A. Install HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager on the HPC head node.Recreate the node
template by using the same settings.
B. Add a Run OS Command task to the node template after the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Run
OS Command task to install the utilities.
C. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template before the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Unicast
Copy task to copy HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager.
D. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template to copy the utilities.Add a Run OS Command task to the
node template to install the utilities.Delete the original Install HPC Pack task.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-690 exam prep   070-690   070-690   070-690 certification training   070-690 test

NO.10 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to configure a new
node template to deploy the evaluation edition of Windows Server 2008 HPC Edition. You need to ensure
that the deployment of nodes that use the template is successful. What should you do?
A. Add a Tag element to the node XML file. Set the value of the attribute of the Tag element to Evaluation.
B. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Name attribute to Evaluation.
C. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Provisioned attribute to False.
D. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the ProductKey attribute to a valid
Windows Server HPC Edition product key.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   070-690   070-690   070-690 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-690_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论