2013年11月4日星期一

Latest training guide for Android OA0-002

ITCertKing's training product for Android certification OA0-002 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Android certification OA0-002 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Android OA0-002 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Android OA0-002 will be your choice and you will pass Android certification OA0-002 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Android certification OA0-002 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Android certification OA0-002 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Android certification OA0-002 exam and help them get the Android OA0-002 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Android certification OA0-002 exam.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Android certification OA0-002 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Android OA0-002 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Android certification OA0-002 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Android OA0-002 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A

Android test questions   OA0-002 test   OA0-002 original questions

NO.2 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A

Android exam   OA0-002 study guide   OA0-002 study guide   OA0-002 exam prep

NO.3 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C

Android   OA0-002 pdf   OA0-002 dumps   OA0-002

NO.4 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D

Android dumps   OA0-002 dumps   OA0-002   OA0-002

NO.5 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C

Android   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002 exam simulations

NO.6 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B

Android   OA0-002   OA0-002 certification training   OA0-002   OA0-002 certification training

NO.7 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A

Android   OA0-002 braindump   OA0-002 answers real questions   OA0-002 exam dumps

NO.8 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D

Android   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002 certification   OA0-002 original questions   OA0-002

NO.9 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C

Android study guide   OA0-002   OA0-002

NO.10 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B

Android exam simulations   OA0-002 exam simulations   OA0-002 dumps   OA0-002 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论