ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 070-518 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 070-518 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 070-518 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-518 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
Exam Code: 070-518
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Design & Develop Wndws Apps Using MS .NET Frmwrk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
070-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html
NO.1 The application will be used by all employees of your company.
Local file stores on the computers are secure and inaccessible remotely.
You need to design a remote monitoring strategy to monitor the usage time of the application by each
user.
Which of the following would you do?
A.Create a trace log object and the Trace objects using the Sysem Diagnostics element to trace
startup,shutdown and user idle times throughout the application
B.Create a trace log object by using the Sysem Diagnostics element in the application cotliqxaon file.
Add the Trace Source element for startup,shutdown and user idle events
C.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to publish startup, Shutdown, and user idle
time events of the application.
Publish the events to Microsoft Operations Manager
D.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to issue event queries against methods the
pass Progress Event and Stopped Event arguments.
Publish the events to the event log
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-518 070-518 070-518
NO.2 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recomend a testing strategy to identify the additional hardware resources that are necessary
to support future projected growth.
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Integration testing
Answer: C
Microsoft certification 070-518 070-518 dumps 070-518 exam dumps 070-518
NO.3 You are desiging a complex, critical Windows desktop application.
You plan to implement a logging strategy for the application.
You need to record all unexpected errors that occur in the application.
What should you do?
A.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the AppDomain object
Record relevant application-specific information to an external log
B.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the applications dispatcher on the main
application thread
C.Record relevant application-specific information to an external log.
Create a generic catch (Exception e) block in the Main method of the application
D.Record relevant application-specific information to a log in the Main method.
Create a global win 32 unhandled exception filter.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-518 070-518
NO.4 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recommend a testing strategy that will identify the following for the application:
Bottlenecks and their causes
Baseline for future regression testing
Response time
CPU utilization
Behavior under various workload patterns
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Performance testing
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-518 070-518 pdf
NO.5 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You plan to create 2 application domains named AppDom1 and AppDom2.
AppDom1 will be hosted by a Shell host.
AppDom2 will be hosted by a custom-designed host.
AppDom2 will access unmanaged API's.
AppDom2 contains user-defined custom exceptions.
You need to ensure that exceptions thrown in AppDom2 can be handled by AppDom1
What should you do?
A.Add a DispatcherUnhandledException event handler to AppDom1
B.Add the assembly that defines the user-defined custom exception class to the application base for
AppDom1
C.Derive the user-defined custom exception class from the System Application Exception class
D.Use a strong name for the assembly to contain the user-defined custom exception class
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-518 070-518 pdf 070-518 certification training
NO.6 The application includes multiple Windows Workflow Foundation (WF) hosts along with thousands of
instances.
The application will continue to execute over extended periods of time.
You need to ensure that the performance of the application does not degrade over extended periods of
time.
Which type of testing should you perform on the application?
A.Stress testing
B.Duration testing
C.Functional testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: B
Microsoft test questions 070-518 070-518 070-518 test answers 070-518 dumps
NO.7 Remote users have limited connectivity.
Users will not have write permissions to the local file system.
You plan to design the error logging strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that the application can collect error information.
You also need to ensure that the errors can be analyzed from a centralized location.
What should you do?
A.Use the local log file
B.Use the Microsoft Sync Framework
C.Log the errors to a Web service
D.Log the errors to the Windows System event log
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-518 test 070-518 070-518 070-518 questions
NO.8 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application will use multiple worker threads and a single user interface thread.
You plan to design the exception-handling strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that all exceptions that occur will be handled.
What should you do?
A.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on the main thread
B.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on each worker thread
C.Write an AppDomain UnhandledExceptionEvent handler
D.Write a general catch block for the System Exception types after any specific catch statements on the
main user interface thread
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-518 070-518 test answers 070-518 070-518 certification
NO.9 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
During unit testing you identify several bottlenecks by using Windows Task Manager and Windows
performance Monitor.
You need to recommend a system test strategy that will meet the following requirements:
identify major application workloads
identify the functions of the application that are most impacted
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Usability testing
B.Security testing
C.Stability testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: D
Microsoft test answers 070-518 070-518 070-518 070-518 070-518
NO.10 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met
All UI elements are labled
All property values are exposed
Keyboard navigation contains tab stops for all controls
The application functions on high-contrast displays
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Stress testing
B.Stability testing
C.Usability testing
D.Accessibility testing
Answer: D
Microsoft demo 070-518 test questions 070-518 070-518 070-518 certification 070-518
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论