2013年11月4日星期一

The Best Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Exam Training materials

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Having a Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam successfully.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: 4A0-101
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

ITCertKing help you to find real Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

If you have decided to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam.

ITCertKing's training product for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

4A0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-101 exam simulations   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.2 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.3 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 demo   4A0-101

NO.4 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 braindump

NO.5 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-101 study guide   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.6 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 questions   4A0-101   4A0-101 study guide   4A0-101 answers real questions
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-101   4A0-101
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 demo   4A0-101 original questions

NO.7 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 certification   4A0-101 demo

NO.8 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.9 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 certification training   4A0-101

NO.10 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.11 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-101 braindump   4A0-101 test

NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 original questions   4A0-101 study guide

NO.13 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-101 practice test   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam dumps   4A0-101 original questions   4A0-101 original questions

NO.14 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam   4A0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论