2013年11月6日星期三

The best Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam training mode released

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

If you buy ITCertKing's Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: 132-S-900-7
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Avaya 132-S-900-7 is a high gold content certification exam. Avaya 132-S-900-7 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam as a try.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Avaya 132-S-900-7 will be your choice and you will pass Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

132-S-900-7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-900-7_exam.html

NO.1 Your client is planning to implement IP Telephony on their recently installed S8500. y will have
local IP sets and IP connected remote users (IP Softphone). In addition, they need connectivity to a
limited-bandwidth WAN between headquarters and their manufacturing plant. The client is
interested in setting up network regions.
What are three reasons to consider network regions in your overall design? (Choose three.)
A. to associate parameters such as codecs and locations to groups of IP endpoints
B. to provide IP endpoints certain mandatory use of resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
C. to provide IP endpoints certain preference to use resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
D. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in multiple regions
E. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in the same region
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya questions   132-S-900-7 practice test   132-S-900-7 dumps   132-S-900-7 test answers   132-S-900-7 dumps   132-S-900-7

NO.2 Which two recommendations of a network assessment allow Avaya IP phones to boot up
properly with dynamic addressing? (Choose two.)
A. DHCP Site Specific Option 167 being set up correctly
B. DHCP Site Specific Option 176 being set up correctly
C. using Fast Spanning Tree Protocol (FSTP) at the port level
D. turning off Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) at the switch level
Answer: B,C

Avaya   132-S-900-7 pdf   132-S-900-7 dumps   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7 questions

NO.3 Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP telephony endpoints are simultaneously connected to 10 digital
sets, 10 IP sets, and 5 CO trunks.
How many DSPs are in use if G.711 is incorporated?
A. 15
B. 25
C. 30
D. 50
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900-7 original questions   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7 test questions

NO.4 The customer plans to add remote IP users when they implement VoIP on their network.
What information about the customer's data network do you need to know to verify that remote
users can be supported? (Choose three.)
A. codec administration
B. network region for each remote user
C. applications the remote user will be using
D. bandwidth the remote user will have access to
E. the average round trip between the VPN users and the voice network
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya exam   132-S-900-7 exam   132-S-900-7 certification training   132-S-900-7

NO.5 An Avaya customer with a large contact center is IP enabling their S87xx and will allow 25
users to work from home via IP Agent in the Telecommuter mode.
What is the minimum hardware required in the S87xx to provide this application?
A. one CLAN board only
B. one Media Processor board only
C. one CLAN and one Media Processor board
D. no hardware is required, only software.
Answer: A

Avaya certification training   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.6 What needs to be considered at an Enterprise Survivability Server (ESS) location when
implementing an agent recording solution?
A. H.323 trunks
B. locally sourced announcements
C. Application Enablement Services (AES)
D. Separation of Bearer and Signaling (SBS)
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.7 A customer has two sites connected over a 512k serial WAN link. There are 40 employees at
the main site and 20 employees at the remote site. Since the server bank and all trunks terminate at
the main location, the customer has concerns about the bandwidth over the WAN link. They
request a network assessment.
Which two design considerations are pertinent to the bandwidth on the WAN link? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN capable Ethernet switch
B. telecommuters using IP Softphone to access network resources
C. number of voice calls going through the WAN link during peak time
D. graphic-based programs used on the network between the two sites
Answer: C,D

Avaya test answers   132-S-900-7 demo   132-S-900-7 answers real questions   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.8 Which of the following does a typical Cisco design include?
A. Right to Use for Call Manager
B. Right to Use for Growth
C. Right to Use for Phones
D. Right to Use for Redundancy
Answer: C

Avaya study guide   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.9 You are developing IP Telephony bandwidth requirements for WAN traffic between two S87xx
sites. The client estimates that simultaneous non-IP Telephony traffic will occupy 1.5 Mbps. In
addition, they estimate that using G.729, 55 simultaneous IP calls need to be provided access to the
WAN link.
What estimated bandwidth will the IP Telephony traffic add to the WAN traffic?
A. 1.5 Mbps
B. 275 Kbps
C. 1650 Kbps
D. 4675 Kbps
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-900-7 test   132-S-900-7 exam prep   132-S-900-7 test answers   132-S-900-7 certification

NO.10 A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. y are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. overvoltage
B. overheating
C. undervoltage
D. high humidity
Answer: A,B

Avaya   132-S-900-7 certification training   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7 dumps   132-S-900-7 exam simulations   132-S-900-7 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-900-7_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论