ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Novell training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Novell 50-653 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Novell 50-653 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Novell certification 50-653 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Novell certification 50-653 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Novell certification 50-653 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Novell 50-653 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Novell certification 50-653 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: 50-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
50-653 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
NO.1 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C
Novell exam 50-653 50-653 50-653 demo
NO.2 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-653 exam dumps 50-653 50-653 pdf 50-653
NO.3 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E
Novell 50-653 test answers 50-653 50-653 exam
NO.4 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D
Novell study guide 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.5 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C
Novell 50-653 pdf 50-653 study guide 50-653 exam
NO.6 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 certification training 50-653
NO.7 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B
Novell certification 50-653 pdf 50-653 exam dumps
NO.8 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B
Novell 50-653 practice test 50-653 test questions 50-653
NO.9 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E
Novell exam prep 50-653 study guide 50-653 50-653 test
NO.10 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B
Novell exam 50-653 certification training 50-653 pdf 50-653 answers real questions
NO.11 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A
Novell 50-653 questions 50-653 50-653 original questions
NO.12 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C
Novell 50-653 questions 50-653 braindump 50-653 original questions
NO.13 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D
Novell certification training 50-653 questions 50-653 50-653
NO.14 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C
Novell certification 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.15 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653 answers real questions 50-653 test answers
NO.16 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 exam 50-653 demo
NO.17 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E
Novell original questions 50-653 50-653
NO.18 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C
Novell 50-653 exam simulations 50-653 practice test 50-653 50-653 50-653 original questions
NO.19 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C
Novell 50-653 pdf 50-653 study guide 50-653 50-653
NO.20 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF
Novell 50-653 50-653
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论