2013年11月5日星期二

The best of IBM certification 000-005 exam test software

IBM 000-005 exam candidates all know the IBM 000-005 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-005 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-005 exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: 000-005
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

Related study materials proved that to pass the IBM 000-005 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced IBM 000-005 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's IBM 000-005 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-005 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-005 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM 000-005 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IBM certification 000-005 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

000-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-005_exam.html

NO.1 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-005 certification   000-005 dumps   000-005   000-005   000-005

NO.2 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1 through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-005 study guide   000-005 practice test   000-005

NO.3 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD

IBM exam   000-005   000-005   000-005 demo   000-005

NO.4 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations. Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE

IBM braindump   000-005   000-005   000-005 exam prep   000-005

NO.5 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF

IBM   000-005   000-005 dumps   000-005   000-005   000-005 exam dumps

NO.6 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF

IBM practice test   000-005 certification   000-005 exam dumps   000-005

NO.7 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B

IBM   000-005   000-005

NO.8 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B

IBM   000-005   000-005

NO.9 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-005   000-005 demo

NO.10 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A

IBM   000-005   000-005   000-005

NO.11 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-005 practice test   000-005 practice test   000-005   000-005 practice test   000-005

NO.12 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-005   000-005

NO.13 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE

IBM   000-005   000-005   000-005   000-005 certification training

NO.14 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B

IBM   000-005 pdf   000-005 certification   000-005   000-005 exam dumps

NO.15 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-005 exam simulations   000-005   000-005 exam prep   000-005 practice test

NO.16 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-005   000-005 demo   000-005   000-005   000-005 pdf

NO.17 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s) are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-005 certification training   000-005 questions   000-005   000-005 study guide   000-005

NO.18 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A

IBM   000-005 test questions   000-005 exam

NO.19 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-005 certification training   000-005 certification training

NO.20 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-005   000-005   000-005   000-005 practice test   000-005 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论