In order to help you more ITCertKing the IBM 000-607 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 000-607 study materials including the official IBM 000-607 certification training courses, IBM 000-607 self-paced training guide, 000-607 exam ITCertKing and practice, 000-607 online exam 000-607 study guide. 000-607 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM 000-607 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM 000-607 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-607 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-607 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM 000-607 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Exam Code: 000-607
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Integration Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05
In order to pass IBM certification 000-607 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 000-607 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 000-607 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
More and more people choose IBM 000-607 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM 000-607 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM 000-607 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-607 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-607 exam is much more simple for you.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM 000-607 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the IBM certification 000-607 exam.
000-607 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-607_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are TRUE regarding Service Component Architecture (SCA)?
A. Standard Java classes are used to store data.
B. Integration developers can concentrate more time on the details of the service implementation.
C. Without SCA, you must change application code to respond to service implementation changes.
D. SCA provides a single service component abstraction for services that may already be implemented as
business processes.
E. The service component definition is included in a file called <SERVICE_NAME>.SCDL that can have
zero or more interfaces associated with it.
Answer: C,D
IBM test 000-607 000-607 demo 000-607 answers real questions 000-607 exam simulations
NO.2 An integration developer is planning a modular design to support the implementation of a large
application. Which of the following BEST describes the approach that should be taken by the integration
developer while designing the solution in order to achieve module reuse and application maintainability
over time?
A. Use separate modules to expose the logical units of function as separate services and use a single
library to hold the commonly used data types, interfaces, and transformation artifacts.
B. Create multiple modules and libraries to expose the functions that compose the application as separate
services. The services should be selected based on the relative module sizes and complexity of the
functions provided.
C. Identify the portions of the code that are most likely to be reused and deploy each as a separate logical
unit into multiple libraries as independent services. Use a single module to invoke the services deployed
in the libraries.
D. Determine which components should be logically deployed on separate servers based on the
performance requirements of the application and package the code into modules so that there will be one
module per server in the infrastructure.
Answer: A
IBM 000-607 demo 000-607 answers real questions 000-607 000-607
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
A developer using the interface in the exhibit is facing a requirements change - the start operation needs
to be a one-way operation that uses the existing inputs. Which of the following is the BEST way to make
the change?
A. Add a new one-way operation to the interface and ignore the existing operation.
B. Click on the operation name and choose "Alt+Shift+R" to refactor the operation.
C. Right-click on the operation and choose "Change to One Way Operation" from the context menu.
D. Delete the interface and create a new interface with the same name, namespace, and operation name
with a one-way operation.
Answer: C
IBM 000-607 000-607
NO.4 Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1 shows the definition of Customer business object.
Exhibit 2 contains fragments of Java code that creates an instance of Customer business object.
Which of the following lines of code places a value in the telephone field in the ArrayOfTelephone child
business object?
A. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");A.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); tele_array.setString("telephone", "111-1111");
B. DataObject tele_array = bof.create("http://Test", "ArrayOfTelephone");B.DataObject tele_array =
bof.create("http://Test", "ArrayOfTelephone"); tele_array.setString("telephone", "111-1111");
C. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");C.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); Sequence seq = tele_array.getSequence();
seq.add("telephone", "111-1111");
D. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");D.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); Sequence seq = tele_array.getString("telephone");?
seq.add("telephone", "111-1111");
Answer: C
IBM 000-607 pdf 000-607 test questions 000-607 study guide
NO.5 Refer to the Exhibit.
accounts.movements has been initialized as a list of strings with these values {"0","0","0","0","0"}. Which
of the following statements about this scenario is TRUE?
A. The snippet has a compilation error.
B. The snippet enters into an infinite loop.
C. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {"0","1","2","0","0"}.
D. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {"0","1","2","3","0"}.
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-607 000-607 exam dumps 000-607
NO.6 An integration developer is testing a microflow which invokes several external services. This microflow
should take no longer than 30 seconds to complete. During the execution, a transaction timeout exception
was thrown. The developer suspects that one of the external services is taking too long to return the
response. Which of the following methods is the BEST approach to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Use a BPC Explorer to check execution time of the each invocation activity.
B. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer to check the duration of the service invocation.
C. Examine the SystemOut.log for the associating transaction exception stack-trace.
D. Implement a fault handler in the microflow and collect additional information through the exception
stack-trace.
Answer: C
IBM 000-607 000-607 exam
NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. All breakpoints in the Snippet are disabled.
B. Some breakpoints could be enabled in the Snippet.
C. The Snippet has two entry breakpoints, and one is disabled.
D. There is a configuration error because the Snippet has 2 entry breakpoints.
Answer: B
IBM 000-607 answers real questions 000-607
NO.8 Refer to the Exhibits.
Which of the following statements BEST describes the configuration?
A. The Reply activity must be placed inside a fault handler.
B. Fault1 must be defined inside the interface that the process implements.
C. Once the Reply activity completes, the process will return Fault1 and always end immediately.
D. The Rethrow activity must be used along with the Reply activity in order to return Fault1 to the caller.
Answer: B
IBM 000-607 000-607 000-607
NO.9 Refer to the Exhibit.
As shown in the Exhibit, both modules of SolutionA reference the library, which is configured to be
deployed with the module.
If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:If an
integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:
A. one zip file containing the folders for the library and both modules.
B. two zip files, one for each module, containing the folders for the library and the module.
C. one enterprise archive containing the archives for the library, both modules, and a web application.
D. two enterprise archives, one for each module, containing the archives for the library, the module and a
web application.
Answer: B
IBM 000-607 original questions 000-607 practice test
NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. The test suite can't be modified.
B. The test suite uses the Default data pool when running the test.
C. The test suite was created using the scenario-based testing pattern.
D. The test suite was created using the operation-level testing pattern.
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-607 exam simulations 000-607 exam prep
NO.11 Refer to the Exhibit.
Assuming some_adapter is a valid JCA adapter, which of the following is TRUE about this configuration?
A. Since SolutionA_Library is referenced by the two solutions, it has to be configured as a shared library.
B. The configuration is incorrect because SolutionA_Library isn't included in the project references of
SolutionB.
C. When exporting SolutionB for server deployment, an EAR file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is
created.
D. When exporting SolutionB for command-line service deployment, a ZIP file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR
and 1 RAR is created
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-607 test questions 000-607 000-607 exam dumps 000-607 original questions
NO.12 A bank implements a loan processing service, Module A, which invokes services provided by several
other SCA applications. During the integration testing, the developer finds a problem with the Module A.
Since the implementation is very complex, the developer decides to enable cross-component trace to
troubleshoot. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The loan processing service, along with the associated modules have to be deployed onto the same
server.
B. All associated applications must be loaded in the current workspace in order for the cross-component
trace to work.
C. Cross-component trace can be enabled through the Server Logs view in the WebSphere Integration
Developer or from the administrative console.
D. If cross-component trace is enabled with data snapshot, the system captures the data sent in and
passed between SCA components in the WPRCSDB database.
Answer: C
IBM 000-607 000-607 dumps 000-607 certification
NO.13 Refer to the Exhibits.
Exhibit 1 shows the assembly diagram for the HelloWorldProcess module.
Exhibit 2 shows the configuration of the HelloWorldProcess_Test.
Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. This configuration is set up to test the HelloWorldProcess component in isolation.
B. In order to track the data flow from the HelloWorldProcess to HelloWorldImport, a monitor needs to be
added.
C. Since fine-grained trace is enabled for HelloWorldProcess, the server starts cross-component trace
once the test is invoked.
D. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
E. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
F. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-607 000-607
NO.14 A company is redesigning an existing business process. During implementation, the integration
developer realizes that the interface of an imported service is now different from the reference of the
business process. Which of the following is the BEST solution for supporting future releases?
A. Implement a bridge using a java component.
B. Implement an EJB that connects to both interfaces.
C. Use a data map to connect both interfaces.
D. Use a mediation flow to connect both interfaces.
Answer: D
IBM 000-607 000-607 000-607 braindump 000-607 test answers
NO.15 An integration developer creates a new version of a current module and needs to update the SCA
module version in the WebSphere Integration Developer test environment. Which of the following task will
the integration developer need to perform in order to create new instances of the latest version of the
process?
A. Run serviceDeploy against the exported, versioned module file to generate an installable EAR file.
B. Export the versioned module as an EAR file and manually deploy it using the administrative console.
C. Add the versioned module to UTE via Add/Remove projects option and confirm that the status of the
project changes to published.
D. Create process migration specification by selecting the process components in the module that apply
and then deploy the exported EAR file.
Answer: A
IBM test 000-607 000-607 000-607
NO.16 Refer to the Exhibit. The exhibit shows a portion of a process state view monitoring an Account
Verification process instance.
The Credit Check Service activity failed because the target service was unavailable due to a system crash.
Since this failure happened during testing, the integration developer decided to manually enter sample
output data so that the process can be resumed. Which of the following actions will BEST accomplish this
task?
A. Select the "Skip Activity" option on Credit Check Service from the process state view.
B. Select Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as its target activity. Modify
the activity and resume.
C. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
D. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
E. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
F. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
G. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
H. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
Answer: F,G,H
IBM 000-607 certification 000-607 000-607 study guide
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
Given that an instance of the Parent business object is parent, which of the following fragment of code
sets the GrandChild's name attribute to be "John Doe"?
A. parent.setString("name", "John Doe");
B. DataObject grandchild = parent.createDataObject("grandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
C. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject("child");
DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject("grandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
D. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject("http://Test/Child");D.DataObject child =
parent.createDataObject("http://Test/Child");
DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject("http://Test/GrandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-607 answers real questions 000-607
NO.18 Refer to the Exhibit.
This process should be defined as a long-running process, because the implementation contains:
A. a Snippet.
B. a Parallel flow.
C. a Wait activity.
D. a Repeat Until Loop activity.
Answer: C
IBM 000-607 000-607
NO.19 Refer to the Exhibits.
Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding this configuration?
A. Component1 and Component2 cannot have different implementation types.
B. Compile errors occur because there is no default component configured.
C. If MySelector is invoked on December 25, 2010, a runtime exception will occur.
D. A runtime exception will be thrown if Component2 is implemented as a business rule.
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-607 certification 000-607 000-607 000-607 dumps 000-607
NO.20 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements is TRUE about this configuration?
A. The System Administrator role is required for this task.
B. The server must be restarted in order for the custom view to be available.
C. The custom view is also available in the Business Space Processes List widget.
D. Before performing this task, the user must make sure that there are no active process instances
running.
Answer: A
IBM 000-607 answers real questions 000-607 000-607 test questions 000-607
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-607_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论