Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular IBM certification 000-913 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for IBM certification 000-913 exam.
ITCertKing IBM 000-913 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 000-913 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 000-913 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM 000-913 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
Exam Code: 000-913
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 4gl development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-913 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-913 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-913 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
The ITCertKing Free IBM 000-913 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the IBM 000-913 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing IBM 000-913 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the IBM 000-913 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
000-913 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-913_exam.html
NO.1 Given the following directory structure, where would you find two existing libraries for the application?
(Choose two.)
A. Bin
B. Lib
C. Util
D. 4GL_lib
Answer: BD
IBM 000-913 certification 000-913 000-913 answers real questions
NO.2 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the code in the exhibit, what would be displayed in the field lastname if the user were to enter
"Jones" and press F3 in the lastname field? (Assume lastname is 20 characters long.)
A. null
B. Smith
C. Jones
D. blank
Answer: B
IBM 000-913 test answers 000-913 000-913 exam prep
NO.3 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the form in the exhibit, which code segment would properly add 10 to the input contents of field a
and display the results in field b?
A. AFTER FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
B. BEFORE INPUT
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
C. AFTER FIELD a
NEXT FIELD b
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
D. ON KEY (F3)
NEXT FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
Answer: A
IBM test 000-913 000-913 demo 000-913 000-913 000-913 certification
NO.4 Which statements will be interrupted if the DEFER INTERRUPT statement has been executed and the
user presses the interrupt key?
A. INPUT
B. CONSTRUCT
C. INPUT ARRAY
D. OPEN CURSOR
E. START REPORT
Answer: ABC
IBM exam dumps 000-913 000-913 certification 000-913
NO.5 The end users at your client site require the ability to enter purchase orders online. Management has
agreed to allow the users to perform this function, but with some restrictions. End users will be classified
as one of three categories:
Each category of employee will have the following limits on the amount of the purchase order they are
allowed to enter:
Given the following table structures and relationship:
Which two functions must be created to determine the maximum purchase order amount that a user is
authorized to enter? (Choose two.)
A. function to obtain the login of the user
B. function to obtain the usertype_amt for the user
C. function to obtain the login ID and group of the user
D. function to obtain the personal profile set-up by the user
Answer: AB
IBM practice test 000-913 000-913 000-913 000-913
NO.6 Which are valid clauses of an INPUT statement?
A. ON KEY
B. ON ANY KEY
C. ON LAST KEY
D. ON INPUT WRAP
E. BEFORE/AFTER KEY
F. BEFORE/AFTER INPUT
G. BEFORE/AFTER FIELD
H. BEFORE/AFTER INTERRUPT
Answer: AFG
IBM dumps 000-913 000-913 000-913 demo
NO.7 Which statement is correct about the BEFORE MENU clause of the MENU statement?
A. It will execute before the menu appears to the user on the screen.
B. It is required to check user access privileges before displaying the menu.
C. It is the only place that the HIDE OPTION and SHOW OPTION statements can be used.
D. It is required before variables can be used for the menu-name, option name, and option-description.
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-913 study guide 000-913 exam prep 000-913
NO.8 What is one advantage of using INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version versus INFORMIX-4GL RDS?
A. It compiles faster.
B. It executes the program faster.
C. It uses the INFORMIX-4GL Interactive Debugger.
D. It readily accesses a graphical presentation of your application.
Answer: B
IBM 000-913 000-913 000-913
NO.9 Which cursor type can use the FETCH PREVIOUS syntax?
A. scroll cursor
B. update cursor
C. non-scrolling cursor
D. a mobile cursor available only in D4GL
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-913 000-913
NO.10 Which type of errors can be trapped by SQLCA.SQLCODE?
A. compile-time errors
B. user-interface errors
C. application logic errors
D. run-time database errors
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-913 000-913 questions 000-913 demo 000-913 questions
NO.11 What are characteristics of INFORMIX-4GL RDS?
A. It provides a graphical user interface.
B. It can use the INFORMIX-4GL Interactive Debugger.
C. It compiles faster than INFORMIX-4GL Compiled Version.
D. It executes faster than INFORMIX-4GL Compiled Version.
Answer: BC
IBM answers real questions 000-913 000-913 dumps
NO.12 Which statement about INFORMIX-4GL is true?
A. The INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version requires a p-code runner to execute.
B. INFORMIX-4GL for Windows is only offered in the RDS version of the product.
C. The INFORMIX-4GL RDS version compiles faster than the INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version.
D. The INFORMIX-4GL RDS version executes faster than the INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version.
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-913 000-913 braindump 000-913 000-913 certification training
NO.13 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the code segment in the exhibit, which function(s) would be called?
A. function_a()
B. function_a() and function _b()
C. function_a(), function_b() and function_c()
D. function_a() and a run-time error would occur
Answer: A
IBM 000-913 questions 000-913 000-913 test
NO.14 Which are valid INFORMIX-4GL function types?
A. MAIN
B. DEFINE
C. REPORT
D. INCLUDE
E. OPTIONS
F. GLOBALS
G. FUNCTION
Answer: ACFG
IBM 000-913 000-913 answers real questions 000-913 original questions
NO.15 Which INPUT statements are syntactically correct?
A. INPUT r_record.* BY NAME
B. INPUT BY NAME r_record.*
C. INPUT r_record.* FROM s_input.*
D. INPUT FROM s_input.* TO r_record.*
E. INPUT TO s_input.* FROM r_record.*
F. INPUT BY NAME r_record.* FROM s_input.*
Answer: BC
IBM 000-913 000-913 answers real questions 000-913 pdf 000-913
NO.16 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the form in the exhibit, which code segment would properly add 10 days to the input contents of
field a and display the results in field b?
A. AFTER FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
B. BEFORE INPUT
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b
C. AFTER FIELD a
NEXT FIELD b
LET r_record.b = r_record.a +10
D. ON KEY (F3)
NEXT FIELD a
LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10
Answer: A
IBM 000-913 exam dumps 000-913 exam prep 000-913 pdf 000-913 answers real questions
NO.17 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the segment of code in the exhibit, what is the appropriate text for the variable
what_error_message?
A. The serial number you entered is not valid.
B. Duplicate equipment records are not allowed.
C. Equipment was not found, please re-enter the serial number.
D. Null values are not allowed in name, serial number, make, or model fields.
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-913 000-913 000-913 000-913 practice test 000-913 test questions
NO.18 What is the effect of the WITHOUT DEFAULTS clause of an INPUT statement?
A. It initializes the program variables to NULL.
B. It prevents user input of DEFAULT values in the form.
C. It prevents the program variables from being initialized to NULL.
D. It initializes the program variables to their table-defined defaults.
Answer: C
IBM test 000-913 000-913 certification training 000-913 practice test
NO.19 Which qualifiers can be used when formatting report output?
A. USING
B. SPACES
C. STRING
D. NEWLINE
E. PICTURE
F. CLIPPED
Answer: ABF
IBM demo 000-913 study guide 000-913 000-913 000-913
NO.20 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the exhibit, what is the stock_curs cursor being used to do?
A. supply an "index of primary keys" to the stock_all_curs
B. lock the current row of data in the database table to prevent the data from becoming stale
C. check if any new rows have been inserted into the table since the stock_all_curs was last opened
D. fetch the complete row of data from the database for the primary key supplied by the stock_all_curs
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-913 000-913 000-913
NO.21 What does the INPUT statement do?
A. It defines variables used in a form.
B. It moves a user through the fields in a form.
C. It automatically opens the form and displays it.
D. It assigns a field in a form to a program variable.
Answer: BD
IBM 000-913 000-913
NO.22 Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit.
Given the exhibit, which rows will the DELETE statement delete?
A. all of the rows
B. all rows except those rows with a stock_num equal to five
C. only those rows with descriptions of baseball and football
D. only those rows with descriptions of baseball gloves and baseball hat
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-913 exam prep 000-913 000-913 000-913
NO.23 Which statement transfers fields on a form to program variables?
A. LET
B. INPUT
C. DISPLAY
D. INITIALIZE
Answer: B
IBM 000-913 000-913 exam prep 000-913 study guide 000-913 original questions
NO.24 Which statement uses correct syntax for the INPUT statement?
A. INPUT program_variable FROM screen_variable
B. INPUT FROM program_variable TO screen_variable
C. INPUT TO program_variable FROM screen_variable
D. INPUT ATTRIBUTE BY NAME TO program_variable FROM screen_variable
Answer: A
IBM 000-913 exam 000-913 demo
NO.25 Which sequence of steps opens a form and displays it on the screen?
A. an OPEN WINDOW WITH FORM statement
B. an OPEN FORM statement, followed by a FORM statement
C. an OPEN WINDOW statement, followed by an OPEN FORM statement
D. an OPEN FORM statement, followed by a DISPLAY FORM statement
Answer: AD
IBM study guide 000-913 demo 000-913 demo 000-913
NO.26 Which clauses must be included in an INPUT statement?
A. TO
B. FROM
C. INPUT
D. ATTRIBUTE
E. screen_variable
F. program_variable
Answer: CF
IBM certification training 000-913 000-913 000-913 demo
NO.27 Which statements can be used in an INPUT statement control block?
A. showhelp(23)
B. NEXT ROW PRIOR
C. NEXT FIELD NEXT
D. CALL showhelp(23)
E. NEXT FIELD PREVIOUS
F. PROMPT "text" FOR CHAR variable
Answer: CDE
IBM 000-913 000-913 exam dumps 000-913 test 000-913
NO.28 Why will preparing UPDATE and DELETE statements increase their execution speed?
A. UPDATE and DELETE statements can NOT be prepared.
B. The rows of the tables being selected will be cached in memory if the statement is prepared.
C. Prepared statements are checked for syntax and optimized at prepare time, not at execution time.
D. Memory is allocated for the results set which will be returned from the SELECT statement at prepare
time.
Answer: C
IBM 000-913 certification training 000-913 exam dumps 000-913
NO.29 An end user wants to see how values x and y are being set in function1 and function2, and also needs
to know the value of z before function3 is called.
Using the Informix 4GL Debugger, which sequence of steps accomplishes this?
A. set a break point for line 6, execute a call function2, execute a step/step
B. set a break point for line 5, execute a call function1, execute a call function2, execute print z on line 10
C. set a break point for line 5, execute a step into on lines 5 and 6; execute print z on line 9 prior to
executing a step/step into/continue
D. set a break point for line 5, execute a step, print x, execute a step, print y, execute print z on line 9 prior
to executing a step/step into/continue
Answer: C
IBM 000-913 exam prep 000-913 000-913 000-913 000-913
NO.30 Which values will the form display when using the INPUT ARRAY statement?
A. null
B. the values of the program array
C. the default attributes of the form
D. the default attributes of the form or null
E. the default column values from the table definition or null
F. the default attributes of the form or the default column values from the table definition
G. the default attributes of the form, the default column values from the table definition, or null
Answer: G
IBM 000-913 exam simulations 000-913 practice test 000-913 test
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-913_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论