2013年12月14日星期六

200-500 questions and answers

ITCertKing's training product for Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam certification preparation.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Exam Code: 200-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

200-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-500_exam.html

NO.1 What is the content of $c after the following code has executed?
$a = 2;
$b = 3;
$c = ($a++ * ++$b);
A. 0
B. 5
C. 8
D. 4
Answer:

NO.2 A script residing at http://example.com/phpcert/cookies.php contains the following code:
1.<?php
2 setcookie('name1', 'value1', time() + 60*60*24, '/');
3 setcookie('name1', 'value2');
4 ?>
The web browser is configured to accept all cookies. How many cookies will be set by this script?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-500 exam prep   200-500 pdf   200-500   200-500

NO.3 What is the output of the following code?
<code>
class test {
public $value = 0;
function test() {
$this->value = 1;
}
function __construct() {
$this->value = 2;
}
}
$object = new test();
echo $object->value;
A. 2
B. 1
C. 0
D. 3
E. No Output, PHP will generate an error message.
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500 test questions   200-500

NO.4 Type hinting in PHP allows the identification of the following variable types: (Choose 2)
A. String
B. Integer
C. Array
D. Any class or interface type
Answer: CD

Zend-Technologies test answers   200-500   200-500   200-500 answers real questions   200-500 exam   200-500

NO.5 Which of the following statements is NOT true?
a) Class constants are public
b) Class constants are being inherited
c) Class constants can omit initialization (default to NULL)
d) Class constants can be initialized by consts
A. a)
B. b)
C. c)
D. d)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-500 exam simulations   200-500

NO.6 Given the following code, what will be the value of $a?
$a = array('a', 'b');
array_push($a, array(1, 2));
A. array('a', 'b', 1, 2)
B. array(1, 2, 'a', 'b')
C. array(array(1, 2), 'a', 'b')
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500   200-500   200-500

NO.7 Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3):
A. A single function
B. A single method from a class
C. Multiple functions at once
D. All methods from a class
E. All classes defined in a script
Answer: ACD

Zend-Technologies answers real questions   200-500   200-500 answers real questions   200-500 exam simulations

NO.8 Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);
A. Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B. Error: Typehints cannot be references
C. Result is NULL
D. Result is object of type stdClass
E. Result is 42
Answer: E

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500 exam   200-500   200-500 practice test   200-500

NO.9 Identify the security vulnerability in the following example:
1.<?php
2 echo "Welcome, {$_POST['name']}.";
3 ?>
A. SQL Injection
B. Cross-Site Scripting
C. Remote Code Injection
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies braindump   200-500 test   200-500   200-500   200-500 certification

NO.10 When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function
should be used for the best possible result?
A. levenshtein()
B. metaphone()
C. similar_text()
D. soundex()
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-500 exam   200-500 exam dumps

NO.11 Which options do you have in PHP to set the expiry date of a session?
A. Set the session.duration directive in php.ini
B. Set session cookie expiry date locally via session_set_cookie_params()
C. Set session expiry date locally via session_cache_expire()
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-500   200-500   200-500 certification

NO.12 What is the output of the following code?
echo 0x33, ' monkeys sit on ', 011, ' trees.';
A. 33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B. 51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C. monkeys sit on trees.
D. 0x33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-500 exam   200-500 exam   200-500   200-500 braindump

NO.13 How many times will the function counter() be executed in the following code?
function counter($start, &$stop)
{
if ($stop > $start)
{
return;
}
counter($start--, ++$stop);
}
$start = 5;
$stop = 2;
counter($start, $stop);
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies test answers   200-500   200-500   200-500 answers real questions

NO.14 How many elements does the $matches array contain after the following function call is performed?
preg_match('/

没有评论:

发表评论