2013年12月9日星期一

ACMA-6.1 examination of the latest Aruba certification exam questions and answers

Aruba ACMA-6.1 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Aruba Certification ACMA-6.1 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Aruba ACMA-6.1 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam for only one-time.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

ITCertKing could give you the Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.2 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba original questions   ACMA-6.1 answers real questions   ACMA-6.1 questions

NO.4 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba test questions   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 pdf

NO.5 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.6 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba certification   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 questions   ACMA-6.1

NO.7 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba certification training   ACMA-6.1 answers real questions   ACMA-6.1 test questions   ACMA-6.1

NO.8 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 practice test   ACMA-6.1

NO.9 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification

NO.10 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 exam simulations   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论