2013年12月9日星期一

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Google adwords-display examination training

ITCertKing's Google adwords-display exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Google adwords-display exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Google adwords-display exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Google certification adwords-display exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Google adwords-display in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Google adwords-display exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Google certification adwords-display exam.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Google training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Google adwords-display exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ITCertKing have the latest Google certification adwords-display exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Google adwords-display training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Google certification adwords-display exam. The certification of Google adwords-display more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Google certification adwords-display exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Google certification adwords-display exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Google certification adwords-display exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Google certification adwords-display exam successfully.

To help you prepare for adwords-display examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Google adwords-display practice including adwords-display exam questions and answers, adwords-display test, adwords-display books, adwords-display study guide.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Google certification adwords-display exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Google certification adwords-display exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: adwords-display
Exam Name: Google (Google Display Exam Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

adwords-display Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/adwords-display_exam.html

NO.1 Andy is a consultant to a business that wants to advertise in the Google Content Network. He
recommends that the business owner use the contextual targeting for his ads. What is the contextual
targeting?
A. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific languages.
B. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to select keywords related to the products for sale
so his ads will show on related Websites.
C. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific demographics.
D. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to insert ads into a series of related We bsites.
Answer: B

Google practice test   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.2 Fred is a Google AdWords consultant for his client. He is explaining to his client that there are actually
three ways to add managed placements to an ad group. Which one of the following is NOT one of the
three methods Fred can use to add managed placements to an ad group?
A. Manually adding
B. Browsing the Web for placements with the Google AdWords toolbar
C. Copying from the automatic placement table
D. Using the Placement tool
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display certification   adwords-display exam   adwords-display certification

NO.3 Jan has a Website selling shoes and socks online. She would like to use Google AdWords'
costperacquisition approach for her ads. If Jan uses this approach what must she also do?
A. Jan must also use Google Checkout.
B. Jan must be a preferred Google vendor.
C. Jan must use the Conversion Optimizer.
D. Jan must set her CPC maximum bids to a minimum of 25 cents.
Answer: C

Google original questions   adwords-display original questions   adwords-display demo   adwords-display test   adwords-display exam dumps

NO.4 Which of the following is a Google property where display ads are eligible to appear?
A. MSN
B. YouTube
C. Wonder wheel
D. Yahoo
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.5 Which of the following tabs will you use to see and edit details of all the ad groups in your AdWords
account?
A. Ad groups
B. Campaign
C. Statistics
D. Status
Answer: A

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display demo   adwords-display test answers

NO.6 Examine the image given below:
What Google Tool is being used in the image above?
A. Google Wonder Wheel
B. Google Rich Media Ad Builder
C. Google Ad Builder
D. Google Ads Diagnostic Tool
Answer: C

Google   adwords-display certification   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display demo   adwords-display

NO.7 Bob is reviewing his Google AdWords for the Google Content Network, which has been running for the
past sixty days. Bob is interested in the view-through conversion tracking. What is viewthrough
conversion tracking.?
A. It's the number of conversions that have happened after a user saw, but didn't click, Bob's ad.
B. It's the number of conversions that have happened from a video ad.
C. It's the conversion rate for ads in the Google Content Network.
D. It's the cost of conversions that have happened after a user saw Bob's ad online.
Answer: A

Google exam   adwords-display exam dumps   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display study guide

NO.8 Jeffrey has an online store that caters to collectors of antique pins based on comic book characters.
His audience is small, but dedicated. If you were advising Jeffrey about his online advertising sales, which
of the following would be the best strategy considering Jeffrey's audience?
A. Use the Google Content Network for niche placements.
B. Use the Google Content Network with automatic placements based on hundreds of comic-book based
keywords.
C. Use Google AdWords for search marketing.
D. Use Google AdWords with hundreds of comic-book based keywords.
Answer: A

Google   adwords-display demo   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display certification training   adwords-display pdf

NO.9 In the Google Content Network, there are three bidding strategies that a Google AdWords advertiser
may use. Which one of the following is NOT one of the three bidding strategies in the
Google Content Network?
A. Cost-per-acquisition bidding
B. Cost-per-month bidding
C. Cost-per-click bidding
D. Cost-per-thousand bidding
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.10 You are managing a Google AdWords campaign for a company. You launch a new display campaign.
In the first week of the campaign launch, you noticed a large number of clicksbut no conversions. Which
of the following actions can you perform to resolve the issue?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Increase bidding for successful sites.
B. Verify that your conversion code is set up correctly.
C. Evaluate performance of campaign regularly.
D. Check the ad creative and the landing page to make sure they are well matched.
Answer: B,D

Google certification training   adwords-display   adwords-display exam dumps   adwords-display original questions   adwords-display

NO.11 Google has some very specific recommendations for planning a display campaign. According to Google,
what is the top recommendation for planning an effective display campaign?
A. Set your bids and budget.
B. Identify your goals.
C. Find your target audience.
D. Create your custom display ad.
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display questions   adwords-display

NO.12 Which of the following bidding strategies will you use if you are focused on a particular customer action,
such as leads or purchases?
A. CPA bidding
B. CPM bidding
C. Manual CPC bidding
D. Automatic CPC bidding
Answer: A

Google   adwords-display exam dumps   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.13 Henry has created a video that he'd like to include in the Google Content Network. His video is a
demonstration of a product that he sells on his website. With this type of content, what type of video
advertising is Henry interested in using in the Google Content Network?
A. Overlay video ad
B. In-stream video ad
C. Click-to-play video ad
D. Video placement ad
Answer: C

Google demo   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.14 Which of the following tools will you use to identify potential ad group themes for your display
campaigns?
A. Google analytics
B. Google trends
C. Wonder wheel
D. Display ad builder
Answer: C

Google test answers   adwords-display   adwords-display braindump

NO.15 Google makes many recommendations for Google AdWords users for direct response campaigns.
One of the recommendations Google makes is to implement cost-per-click bidding so that you only pay
when people click your ad. What other reason is valid for using the cost-per-click bidding?
A. If you want to be included in Google Content Network, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
B. If you are creating a display ad, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
C. If you want to include video overlays ads, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
D. If you want to use the Conversion Optimizer tool, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
Answer: D

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display test questions   adwords-display   adwords-display test answers

NO.16 Allen is managing ads for his company and he'd like to include the ads in the Google Content Network.
Where does Allen configure automatic placements of ads in the Google Content Network for his
campaigns?C
A. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his
"Settings" tab.
B. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his
"Networks" tab.
C. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Ad Settings" section on his
"Settings" tab.
D. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his
"Opportunities" tab.
Answer: A

Google braindump   adwords-display test questions   adwords-display original questions   adwords-display

NO.17 Consider the image shown below:
What will happen if you click on the "history of soccer" link in the image?
A. You'll be taken to the first page with the keyword "history of soccer" in the Google search r esults.
B. Another line will branch out from "soccer" with related links to the "history of soccer" link.
C. The "soccer" wheel will fade to the background and a new wheel called "history of soccer" will be
created.
D. Google AdWords will display ads related to the "history of soccer" for this keyword.
Answer: C

Google exam simulations   adwords-display dumps   adwords-display exam   adwords-display test   adwords-display answers real questions

NO.18 Mary Jane wants to use the view-through conversion tracking feature in Google AdWords. How long
must Mary Jane's ad run before she can use this feature accurately?
A. 30 days
B. 60 days
C. 24 hours
D. 7 days
Answer: A

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display exam   adwords-display exam dumps   adwords-display   adwords-display questions

NO.19 Amy is managing a Google AdWords campaign for her company. Her manager has asked Amy to
create a performance report for the overall campaign performance. What steps will Amy take to generate
this performance report?
A. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report for All Campaigns, and then she'll
select the Campaign Performance option.
B. Amy will click Reporting, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the Campaign
Performance option.
C. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the Campaign
Performance option.
D. Amy will click Opportunities, then Keywords, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the
Campaign Performance option.
Answer: B

Google pdf   adwords-display exam dumps   adwords-display   adwords-display study guide   adwords-display exam prep

NO.20 Which of the following is one of the reserved media placements available on YouTube?
A. Play rate
B. Partner Watch Pages
C. Display ad builder
D. AdWords Auction
Answer: B

Google exam simulations   adwords-display test questions   adwords-display braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/adwords-display_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论