2013年9月20日星期五

Aruba ACMP_6.1 pdf dumps

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the ACMP_6.1 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

The ACMP_6.1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ACMP_6.1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Aruba ACMP_6.1 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Aruba ACMP_6.1 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam.

ACMP_6.1 is an Aruba certification exam, so ACMP_6.1 is the first step to set foot on the road of Aruba certification. ACMP_6.1 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in ACMP_6.1 exam, but passing rate of ACMP_6.1 certification exam is not very high.When you select ACMP_6.1 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

ITCertKing's training product for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1 study guide

NO.2 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba practice test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba exam   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 original questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.7 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.8 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations

NO.11 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 test questions

NO.13 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 pdf

NO.14 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1 test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba demo   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 practice test

NO.16 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1

NO.17 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 study guide

NO.18 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions

NO.19 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.20 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 original questions   ACMP_6.1 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论