If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass QAWI201 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Business-Objects QAWI201 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Business-Objects QAWI201 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Business-Objects QAWI201 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Business-Objects QAWI201 will be your choice and you will pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
NO.1 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B
Business-Objects exam simulations QAWI201 certification training QAWI201 original questions QAWI201 pdf
NO.2 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 exam simulations QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 exam simulations QAWI201
NO.3 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 questions QAWI201 QAWI201 certification
NO.4 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E
Business-Objects dumps QAWI201 questions QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 exam prep
NO.5 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.6 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects practice test QAWI201 exam QAWI201 study guide QAWI201 QAWI201 exam
NO.7 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D
Business-Objects exam simulations QAWI201 exam dumps QAWI201 QAWI201 dumps
NO.8 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 braindump QAWI201 study guide
NO.9 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 test QAWI201 questions
NO.10 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D
Business-Objects questions QAWI201 QAWI201
ITCertKing offer the latest 600-199 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论