If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get McAfee certification MA0-100 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the McAfee MA0-100 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Related study materials proved that to pass the McAfee MA0-100 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your McAfee MA0-100 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
Having a McAfee MA0-100 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam successfully.
MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.2 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C
McAfee practice test MA0-100 dumps MA0-100 test answers
NO.3 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E
McAfee MA0-100 exam MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 original questions
NO.4 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.5 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D
McAfee exam simulations MA0-100 exam MA0-100
NO.6 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 certification training MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.7 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 test answers
NO.8 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
McAfee exam simulations MA0-100 certification MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf
NO.9 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 exam prep
NO.10 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 test questions
NO.11 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 certification MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf
NO.12 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D
McAfee exam MA0-100 MA0-100 certification training MA0-100
NO.13 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E
McAfee certification training MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 pdf
NO.14 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100
NO.15 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 practice test MA0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论