2013年11月13日星期三

Lpi 117-303 exam practice questions and answers

Lpi certification 117-303 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Lpi certification 117-303 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Lpi certification 117-303 exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Lpi 117-303 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Lpi 117-303 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Lpi 117-303 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Lpi 117-303 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-303 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Lpi certification 117-303 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 117-303
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 303)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

117-303 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-303_exam.html

NO.1 SELinux has just been installed on a Linux system and the administrator wants to use SELinux in
permissive mode in order to audit the various services on the system. What command will switch
SELinux into permissive mode?
A. setenforce 0
B. /etc/init.d/selinux stop
C. selinux passive
D. /etc/init.d/selinux startpassive
Answer: A

Lpi exam prep   117-303 questions   117-303   117-303 exam simulations   117-303 exam

NO.2 You wish to revoke write access for all groups and named users on a file. Which command will make
the correct ACL changes?
A. setfacl x group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
B. setfacl x mask::rx afile
C. setfacl m mask::rx afile
D. setfacl m group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
Answer: C

Lpi   117-303   117-303

NO.3 Which of the following are valid OpenVPN authentication modes? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. S/Key
B. Kerberos
C. Static Key
D. Password
E. TLS
Answer: CE

Lpi   117-303   117-303   117-303   117-303   117-303 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following export options, when specified in /etc/exports, will tell the server to use the
NFSv4 Pseudofilesystem?
A. fsid=2
B. fsid=0
C. fsid=3
D. fsid=1
Answer: B

Lpi   117-303 certification training   117-303 pdf   117-303 exam   117-303 original questions

NO.5 What is true about the permissions for the file afile given the following output from getfacl? (Select
TWO correct answers)
% getfacl afile
# file: afile
# owner: matt
# group: support
user::rwx
user:hugh:rw
group::r
group:staff:rx
mask::rwx
other::r
A. Anyone in the support group will be able to read and execute the file.
B. The user hugh will be able to read the contents of the file.
C. Anyone in the users group will be able to read the file.
D. The user matt will not be able to edit this file.
E. Anyone in the staff group will be able to read and execute the file.
Answer: BE

Lpi certification training   117-303   117-303 test answers   117-303   117-303

NO.6 What does ntop use for data collection?
A. Network packets
B. Log files
C. Frame relay
D. SNMP
Answer: A

Lpi   117-303 test answers   117-303 demo

NO.7 Which LUKS action, when supplied to the cryptsetup command, will initialize a LUKS partition and set
the initial key? (Provide only the action name)
Answer: luksFormat

Lpi exam simulations   117-303   117-303 dumps   117-303

NO.8 An administrator has created a mapping with the following command:
cryptsetup luksOpen /dev/sda1 cryptvol
and has set three different keys. Which command below will delete the first key?
A. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 0
B. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 1
C. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 1
D. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 0
Answer: A

Lpi   117-303 exam simulations   117-303 certification training   117-303 test answers   117-303 test

NO.9 What command will remove the dmcrypt mapping named cryptvol? (Provide the command with any
options and parameters)
Answer: /sbin/cryptsetup remove crypt-vol cryptsetup remove crypt-vol

NO.10 Which directive in the OpenVPN client.conf specifies the remote server and port that the client should
connect to? (Provide only the directive, without any options or parameters)
Answer: remote

Lpi   117-303   117-303   117-303 braindump   117-303 demo

NO.11 Which of the following are valid dmcrypt modes? (Choose THREE correct answers)
A. XTS
B. ESSIV
C. GMR
D. KWG
E. LRW
Answer: ABE

Lpi   117-303 dumps   117-303 test   117-303 dumps   117-303

NO.12 An administrator has just configured an OpenVPN client. Upon starting the service, the following
message is displayed:
TLS Error: TLS key negotiation failed to occur within 60 seconds
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The client was unable to establish a network connection with the server.
B. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
failed, resulting in a fallback to SSL.
C. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS and SSL security
are not enabled.
D. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
took longer than 60 seconds, indicating that there may be a problem with network performance.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-303   117-303 pdf   117-303 pdf   117-303 exam simulations   117-303

NO.13 When adding additional users to a file's extended ACLs, what is true about the default behaviour of
the ACL mask for the file?
A. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the file owner, owning group and all named
users and groups.
B. The mask is left unchanged.
C. If required, a warning is printed indicating that the mask is too restrictive for the permissions being
granted.
D. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the owning group and all named users and
groups.
Answer: D

Lpi test   117-303 original questions   117-303

NO.14 What command will list basic information about all targets available to cryptmount? (Provide the
command with any options or parameters)
Answer: cryptmount --list /usr/bin/cryptmount -l /usr/bin/cryptmount --list cryptmount -l

NO.15 Which of the following are common techniques for securing a sendmail server? (Select THREE correct
answers)
A. Maintain user accounts in an LDAP directory.
B. Enable TLS.
C. Disable VRFY.
D. Run sendmail in a chroot'd environment.
E. Disable USRLKUP.
Answer: BCD

Lpi   117-303 answers real questions   117-303 exam dumps   117-303 certification training

NO.16 In which of the following scenarios MUST an administrator use ethernet bridging instead of routing
when configuring an OpenVPN site? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Some OpenVPN clients will be installed on laptops and must be able to connect from different
locations.
B. NetBIOS traffic must be able to traverse the VPN without implementing a WINS server.
C. The IPv4 protocol is required.
D. It will be necessary to use an MTU setting other than the default.
E. The IPX protocol is required.
Answer: BE

Lpi practice test   117-303 exam prep   117-303 test answers   117-303   117-303

NO.17 An administrator has successfully configured a cryptographic volume for dmcrypt, and has added the
following line to /etc/fstab:
/dev/mapper/cryptvol /media/crypt auto defaults 0 0
Upon booting the system, the error message "mount: special device /dev/mapper/cryptvol does not exist"
is displayed. What configuration file has the administrator forgotten to edit? (Provide the full path and
filename)
Answer: /etc/crypttab

NO.18 What is the default UDP port for OpenVPN traffic?
Answer: 1194

NO.19 You are certain that your kernel has been compiled with ACL support, however, when you try to set an
ACL on a file, you get the following output:
% setfacl m user:hugh:r afile.txt
setfacl: afile.txt: Operation not supported
What is the most likely reason for this problem?
A. There is an error in the command line parameters.
B. There is no user on the system named hugh.
C. The partition has not been mounted with the acl option.
D. The file afile.txt doesn't exist.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-303 certification training   117-303 certification training

NO.20 Linux Extended Attributes include attribute classes. Which of the following are included in the
defined attribute classes? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. default
B. system
C. owner
D. trusted
E. user
Answer: BDE

Lpi pdf   117-303 study guide   117-303   117-303

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-303_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论